It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Hilton Yala ResortvsLe Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos

Hilton Yala Resort
Hilton Yala Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Le Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
Le Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
Five-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Hilton Yala ResortLe Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
Overall
8.8
9.3
Beach
6.4
6.9
Food
8.5
9.2
Service
9.1
9.5
Rooms
9.0
9.2
Luxury
8.8
9.6
Value
7.3
·
Romance
·
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureLe Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
8.8Overall Score9.3 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (627)Google Rating4.6 (2,356)
(better)From $228Price / Night (pp)From $513
NoAdults OnlyYes
UnverifiedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
260 minAirport Transfer30 min (better)

Hilton Yala Resort

Kids' club & childcare
No kids’ club listed
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Hilton Yala Resort

Le Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Official FAQ states 24-hour in-room dining is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Royale Deluxe Partial Ocean View; Royale Deluxe Ocean View; Royale Two Bedroom Presidential Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Le Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos

Hilton Yala Resort

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 260 min from CMB

Why choose it

  • Excellent Yala National Park access and guide positioning.
  • Small 42-room luxury footprint.
  • Strong room, service and nature-setting signals.

Keep in mind

  • Not a classic all-inclusive beach resort.
  • Very long transfer from Colombo airport.
  • All-inclusive and safari inclusions are rate-specific.

Le Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 30 min from SJD

Why choose it

  • Top-shelf drinks, 24-hour room service, minibar, liquor dispenser, butler service, and resort-wide Wi-Fi are officially included.
  • Excellent fit for spa-focused couples.
  • Strong service and cleanliness reputation.
  • Heated main and infinity pools in winter.

Keep in mind

  • The beach is not a reliable swimming beach.
  • Restaurant reservations are required.
  • Resort credits may carry taxes or restrictions.

All Scores

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureLe Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
6.4Beach6.9 (better)
8.5Food9.2 (better)
9.1Service9.5 (better)
9.0Rooms9.2 (better)
8.3Pools9.1 (better)
8.8Luxury9.6 (better)
7.3Value–
–Romance9.4
(better)9.1Quiet8.8
9.3Adventure–
–Wellness9.4
8.2Remote work8.8 (better)

Of the 12 measures we call, Hilton Yala Resort leads on 3 and Le Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos leads on 9.

Vibes

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureLe Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
YesQuietYes
YesAdventure–
–RomanceYes

Activities

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureLe Blanc Spa Resort Los Cabos
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison