It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Excellence Playa MujeresvsTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Excellence Playa Mujeres
Excellence Playa Mujeres
Playa Mujeres, Mexico
Five-Star·★ 4.9·Adults Only
TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Excellence Playa MujeresTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
Overall
9.0
8.3
Beach
8.8
8.3
Food
8.7
8.2
Service
9.0
8.4
Rooms
8.7
·
Luxury
8.8
·
Value
8.5
·
Romance
9.3
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Excellence Playa MujeresMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
(better)9.0Overall Score8.3
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (18,039)Google Rating4.8 (5,401)
From $269Price / Night (pp)From $87 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
OceanfrontBeachfrontOceanfront
GrandResort SizeGrand
35 minAirport Transfer15 min (better)

Excellence Playa Mujeres

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Room service is part of the Excellence all-inclusive model and guest reports reference room-service use.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. The official January 2026 fact sheet gives differing dining totals: 11 dining options in the introduction, nine international options plus a buffet and beach grill in the dining section, and 10 a la carte options plus a buffet and beach grill in inclusions. Confirm current venue availability. Magna is exclusive to Excellence Club guests.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Junior Suite Spa or Pool View; Junior Swim-Up Suite; Two-Story Rooftop Terrace Suite with Plunge Pool; 2 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Excellence Playa Mujeres

TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Deluxe Garden View Room; Family Deluxe Pool View Room; Family Deluxe Sea View Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Excellence Playa Mujeres

Highlights

  • Private beach
  • 7 gourmet restaurants
  • Spa with hydrotherapy
  • Rooftop terrace suites

Why choose it

  • Consistently strong couples and honeymoon reputation.
  • Wide adult-only pool and beach footprint.
  • Good dining variety without heavy reservation friction.

Keep in mind

  • Seasonal sargassum can affect the beach.
  • Some older rooms may feel less new than Excellence Coral.
  • Club upgrade value depends on how much guests use beach seating and Magna.

TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Highlights

  • Red Sea all-inclusive resort
  • PADI diving center on-site
  • Multiple sports facilities
  • Nightly entertainment shows

Why choose it

  • Strong pool, aquapark, beach and activity mix for families.
  • Recent guest snippets praise cleanliness, spacious family rooms, food variety and staff effort.
  • Good value-oriented all-inclusive fit for travelers prioritizing activities and entertainment.
  • Short airport transfer.

Keep in mind

  • Not a boutique or ultra-luxury experience.
  • Some guest responses mention isolated reception or shop-service issues.
  • Nabq Bay wind and reef/beach conditions may not suit travelers wanting calm sandy swimming every day.

All Scores

Excellence Playa MujeresMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
(better)8.8Beach8.3
(better)8.7Food8.2
(better)9.0Service8.4
8.7Rooms–
(better)9.0Pools8.6
8.8Luxury–
8.5Value–
–Family8.7
9.3Romance–
8.0Nightlife–
8.8Quiet–
7.8Adventure–
8.4Wellness–
7.8Remote work–

Of the 8 measures we call, Excellence Playa Mujeres leads on 6 and TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh leads on 2.

Vibes

Excellence Playa MujeresMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
YesQuietYes
YesRomance–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Excellence Playa MujeresMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
YesSpa–
Yesdining–
YesWater sportsYes
–DivingYes
–NightlifeYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison