It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Baobab Beach Resort & SpavsNeptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa

Baobab Beach Resort & Spa
Baobab Beach Resort & Spa
Four-Star·★ 4.6
Neptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa
Neptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa
Four-Star·★ 4.4

Scores at a Glance

Baobab Beach Resort & SpaNeptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa
Overall
8.4
8.2
Beach
·
8.7
Food
·
7.7
Service
·
8.5
Rooms
·
7.9
Value
·
8.0
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Baobab Beach Resort & SpaMeasureNeptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa
(better)8.4Overall Score8.2
4-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.6 (6,422)Google Rating4.4 (556)
From $193Price / Night (pp)From $155 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)49 minAirport Transfer100 min

Baobab Beach Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Superior Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Baobab Beach Resort & Spa

Neptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family-friendly positioning is supported by all-inclusive beach-resort amenities, pools and recurring family guest feedback; exact kids-club ages need manual confirmation. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Neptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa

Baobab Beach Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 49 min from MBA

Why choose it

  • Excellent Diani Beach setting.
  • Strong pool, family and activity infrastructure.
  • Good all-inclusive value for Kenya's coast.

Keep in mind

  • Some rooms may feel older.
  • Beach swimming varies with tides.
  • Transfers and some facilities cost extra.

Neptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 100 min from MBA

Why choose it

  • Beautiful Galu/Diani beach setting
  • True all-inclusive
  • Small-scale bungalow feel
  • Friendly staff
  • Quiet tropical grounds

Keep in mind

  • Food feedback is mixed
  • Rooms are more simple than luxury
  • Exact main-entrance coordinates need manual confirmation
  • Beach swimming varies by tide

All Scores

Baobab Beach Resort & SpaMeasureNeptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa
–Beach8.7
–Food7.7
–Service8.5
–Rooms7.9
–Pools8.2
–Value8.0
–Family8.1
–Quiet8.5
–Adventure8.2

Of the 4 measures we call, Baobab Beach Resort & Spa leads on 3 and Neptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa leads on 1.

Vibes

Baobab Beach Resort & SpaMeasureNeptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa
–QuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Baobab Beach Resort & SpaMeasureNeptune Paradise Beach Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison