It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

JOIA Paraíso by IberostarvsVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia

JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
Five-Star·★ 4.9·Adults Only
VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
Four-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

JOIA Paraíso by IberostarVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
Overall
9.1
8.4
Beach
8.4
8.5
Food
8.6
8.1
Service
9.3
8.4
Rooms
8.9
8.2
Luxury
9.0
·
Value
8.5
·
Romance
9.2
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

JOIA Paraíso by IberostarMeasureVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
(better)9.1Overall Score8.4
(better)5-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.9 (8,310)Google Rating4.6 (1,102)
From $248Price / Night (pp)From $126 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)40 minAirport Transfer85 min

JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Junior Suite; Oceanfront Walkout Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–8. Official FAQ states a Kids Club for children from 3 to 8 years old. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Ossi di Seppia Beach Bar. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Superior Room; Deluxe Family Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia

JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 35 min from CUN

Why choose it

  • Service
  • Complex access

Keep in mind

  • Walking distances
  • Sargassum

VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia

Highlights

  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 85 min from CIY

Why choose it

  • Official room information is transparent.
  • Family-friendly with a Kids Club for ages 3-8.
  • Good sandy beach access in the Sampieri area.

Keep in mind

  • Not beachfront.
  • All-inclusive is optional and has exclusions.
  • Remote setting makes a car or planned transfers useful.

All Scores

JOIA Paraíso by IberostarMeasureVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
8.4Beach8.5 (better)
(better)8.6Food8.1
(better)9.3Service8.4
(better)8.9Rooms8.2
(better)8.8Pools8.2
9.0Luxury–
8.5Value–
–Family8.3
9.2Romance–
8.8Quiet8.8
8.7Wellness–
8.2Remote work–
–Accessibility8.5

Of the 10 measures we call, JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar leads on 8 and VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia leads on 2.

Vibes

JOIA Paraíso by IberostarMeasureVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
YesRomance–
–QuietYes

Activities

JOIA Paraíso by IberostarMeasureVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison