It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritvsJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

EOLO Patagonia's Spirit
EOLO Patagonia's Spirit
Five-Star·★ 4.8
JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
Five-Star·★ 4.9·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
Overall
8.9
9.1
Beach
·
8.4
Food
9.2
8.6
Service
9.4
9.3
Rooms
8.8
8.9
Luxury
9.0
9.0
Value
7.8
8.5
Romance
·
9.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritMeasureJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
8.9Overall Score9.1 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (169)Google Rating4.9 (8,310) (better)
From $757Price / Night (pp)From $248 (better)
NoAdults OnlyYes
UnverifiedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer40 min (better)

EOLO Patagonia's Spirit

Kids' club & childcare
No kids’ club listed
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Superior Room; Premium Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at EOLO Patagonia's Spirit

JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Junior Suite; Oceanfront Walkout Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

EOLO Patagonia's Spirit

Highlights

  • 1 place to eat
  • 60 min from FTE

Why choose it

  • Exceptional Patagonian setting and views.
  • Meals, drinks, transfers and on-property activities are bundled.
  • Very small 17-room scale supports a quiet, intimate stay.
  • Strong service and food feedback across guest sources.

Keep in mind

  • Remote location makes town access and independent dining less convenient.
  • Spa/wellness facilities are limited compared with larger luxury resorts.
  • High rates can make value feel subjective.
  • Not suitable for families with children under 12.

JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 35 min from CUN

Why choose it

  • Service
  • Complex access

Keep in mind

  • Walking distances
  • Sargassum

All Scores

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritMeasureJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
–Beach8.4
(better)9.2Food8.6
(better)9.4Service9.3
8.8Rooms8.9 (better)
–Pools8.8
9.0Luxury9.0
7.8Value8.5 (better)
–Romance9.2
(better)9.3Quiet8.8
8.8Adventure–
6.8Wellness8.7 (better)
7.3Remote work8.2 (better)

Of the 11 measures we call, EOLO Patagonia's Spirit leads on 3 and JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar leads on 8.

Vibes

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritMeasureJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
YesQuiet–
YesAdventure–
–RomanceYes

Activities

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritMeasureJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
–SpaYes
–GolfYes
–Water sportsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison