It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Corendon Grand Park LaravsJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

Corendon Grand Park Lara
Corendon Grand Park Lara
Four-Star·★ 4.5
JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
Five-Star·★ 4.9·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Corendon Grand Park LaraJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
Overall
8.0
9.1
Beach
7.5
8.4
Food
7.8
8.6
Service
8.2
9.3
Rooms
7.8
8.9
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
8.5
8.5
Romance
·
9.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Corendon Grand Park LaraMeasureJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
8.0Overall Score9.1 (better)
4-starStar Rating5-star (better)
4.5 (13,788)Google Rating4.9 (8,310) (better)
(better)From $39Price / Night (pp)From $248
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)20 minAirport Transfer40 min

Corendon Grand Park Lara

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family fit is strongly supported by kids club, multiple pools, slides, children’s pool and recurring family guest feedback; exact kids-club ages need manual confirmation. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Standard Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Corendon Grand Park Lara

JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Junior Suite; Oceanfront Walkout Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

Corendon Grand Park Lara

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • All-inclusive concept
  • Strong family pool and slide setup
  • Kids club and family entertainment
  • Close to Antalya Airport
  • Good value positioning

Keep in mind

  • Not directly beachfront
  • Food can be repetitive
  • Rooms are practical rather than high-end
  • Exact main-entrance coordinates need manual confirmation

JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 35 min from CUN

Why choose it

  • Service
  • Complex access

Keep in mind

  • Walking distances
  • Sargassum

All Scores

Corendon Grand Park LaraMeasureJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
7.5Beach8.4 (better)
7.8Food8.6 (better)
8.2Service9.3 (better)
7.8Rooms8.9 (better)
8.4Pools8.8 (better)
–Luxury9.0
8.5Value8.5
8.8Family–
–Romance9.2
7.8Nightlife–
–Quiet8.8
–Wellness8.7
–Remote work8.2

Of the 10 measures we call, Corendon Grand Park Lara leads on 2 and JOIA Paraíso by Iberostar leads on 8.

Vibes

Corendon Grand Park LaraMeasureJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
YesLively–
–RomanceYes

Activities

Corendon Grand Park LaraMeasureJOIA Paraíso by Iberostar
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlife–
YesKids–
–GolfYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison