It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All InclusivevsROBINSON Agadir

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All Inclusive
Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All Inclusive
Five-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only
ROBINSON Agadir
ROBINSON Agadir
Five-Star·★ 4.5

Scores at a Glance

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All InclusiveROBINSON Agadir
Overall
8.8
8.5
Beach
8.3
8.2
Food
8.4
8.6
Service
8.8
8.7
Rooms
8.9
·
Luxury
8.4
·
Value
8.5
·
Romance
8.7
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All InclusiveMeasureROBINSON Agadir
(better)8.8Overall Score8.5
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.6 (3,051)Google Rating4.5 (2,128)
From $136Price / Night (pp)From $132 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
75 minAirport Transfer35 min (better)

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All Inclusive

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Deluxe Room Garden View; Deluxe Room Pool View; Deluxe Side Ocean View; 5 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All Inclusive

ROBINSON Agadir

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official FAQ states families are welcome with family-specific offerings and child-friendly zones. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Room service was not evidenced as included in the all-inclusive product.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Suite Classic Sea View. Adult limit unverified.
Categories spanning multiple rooms
Family Double Room Classic Connecting Corridor: 2 separate rooms or suites; confirmed capacity 6 across all 2.
See supplier details at ROBINSON Agadir

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All Inclusive

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 7 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 75 min from AGA

Why choose it

  • Modern beachfront adults-friendly resort.
  • Strong verified review base.
  • Multiple official restaurant and bar options under Ultra All Inclusive.

Keep in mind

  • Food consistency is the most common caution.
  • Atlantic surf conditions can limit relaxed swimming.
  • Not walkable to central Agadir.

ROBINSON Agadir

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from AGA

Why choose it

  • Direct beach access and huge grounds.
  • Heated indoor and outdoor pools.
  • Strong included food-and-drink framework.
  • Good sports and wellness programming.

Keep in mind

  • Atlantic swimming can be variable.
  • Surfing is an extra-charge partner activity.
  • Selected premium drinks cost extra.
  • Town access is better by taxi than on foot.

All Scores

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All InclusiveMeasureROBINSON Agadir
(better)8.3Beach8.2
8.4Food8.6 (better)
(better)8.8Service8.7
8.9Rooms–
8.8Pools8.8
8.4Luxury–
8.5Value–
–Family8.2
8.7Romance–
8.0Nightlife–
8.4Quiet–
8.2Wellness8.6 (better)
8.0Remote work8.0

Of the 8 measures we call, Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All Inclusive leads on 4 and ROBINSON Agadir leads on 4.

Vibes

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All InclusiveMeasureROBINSON Agadir
YesRomance–
YesLively–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Pickalbatros White Beach Taghazout - Adults Friendly 16 Years Plus - Ultra All InclusiveMeasureROBINSON Agadir
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlife–
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison