It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis ResortvsROBINSON Agadir

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis Resort
Barceló Palmeraie Oasis Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.6
ROBINSON Agadir
ROBINSON Agadir
Five-Star·★ 4.5

Scores at a Glance

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis ResortROBINSON Agadir
Overall
8.3
8.5
Beach
·
8.2
Food
8.0
8.6
Service
8.4
8.7
Rooms
7.6
·
Luxury
7.7
·
Value
8.0
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis ResortMeasureROBINSON Agadir
8.3Overall Score8.5 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.6 (4,597)Google Rating4.5 (2,128)
(better)From $116Price / Night (pp)From $132
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)28 minAirport Transfer35 min

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Premium Room; Junior Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Barceló Palmeraie Oasis Resort

ROBINSON Agadir

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official FAQ states families are welcome with family-specific offerings and child-friendly zones. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Room service was not evidenced as included in the all-inclusive product.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Suite Classic Sea View. Adult limit unverified.
Categories spanning multiple rooms
Family Double Room Classic Connecting Corridor: 2 separate rooms or suites; confirmed capacity 6 across all 2.
See supplier details at ROBINSON Agadir

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis Resort

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 28 min from RAK

Why choose it

  • Large landscaped resort environment in Marrakech.
  • Two-pool setup supports both adults and families.
  • Family-friendly programming and kids club are well supported by official and guest sources.
  • Good option for travelers who want resort facilities plus access to Marrakech by taxi or shuttle.
  • Remote-work suitability is better than many all-inclusive resorts because Expedia specifically notes in-room Wi-Fi and laptop-friendly workspace.

Keep in mind

  • Not beachfront and not walkable to central Marrakech.
  • Rooms and bathrooms receive more criticism than the public areas.
  • Food and all-inclusive value appear more variable than pool and grounds sentiment.
  • Reddit coverage is thin, so community-sourced confidence is limited.

ROBINSON Agadir

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from AGA

Why choose it

  • Direct beach access and huge grounds.
  • Heated indoor and outdoor pools.
  • Strong included food-and-drink framework.
  • Good sports and wellness programming.

Keep in mind

  • Atlantic swimming can be variable.
  • Surfing is an extra-charge partner activity.
  • Selected premium drinks cost extra.
  • Town access is better by taxi than on foot.

All Scores

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis ResortMeasureROBINSON Agadir
–Beach8.2
8.0Food8.6 (better)
8.4Service8.7 (better)
7.6Rooms–
8.5Pools8.8 (better)
7.7Luxury–
8.0Value–
(better)8.8Family8.2
8.4Quiet–
–Wellness8.6
8.0Remote work8.0

Of the 8 measures we call, Barceló Palmeraie Oasis Resort leads on 4 and ROBINSON Agadir leads on 4.

Vibes

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis ResortMeasureROBINSON Agadir
YesQuiet–

Activities

Barceló Palmeraie Oasis ResortMeasureROBINSON Agadir
YesSpaYes
YesKidsYes
–Water sportsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison