It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Barceló Maya Palace - All InclusivevsMayia Exclusive Resort & Spa

Barceló Maya Palace - All Inclusive
Barceló Maya Palace - All Inclusive
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Mayia Exclusive Resort & Spa
Mayia Exclusive Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Barceló Maya Palace - All InclusiveMayia Exclusive Resort & Spa
Overall
8.8
9.1
Beach
8.6
8.1
Food
8.2
9.4
Service
8.5
9.2
Rooms
8.8
9.0
Luxury
8.5
9.2
Value
8.3
8.6
Romance
·
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Barceló Maya Palace - All InclusiveMeasureMayia Exclusive Resort & Spa
8.8Overall Score9.1 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (52,124)Google Rating4.8 (1,339)
(better)From $126Price / Night (pp)From $315
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer60 min

Barceló Maya Palace - All Inclusive

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4-12. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Junior Suite; Family Junior Suite; Junior Suite Pool View Premium Level; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Barceló Maya Palace - All Inclusive

Mayia Exclusive Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Official accommodation page states guests may enjoy 24/7 room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Premier Bungalow Suite Sea View; Premier Bungalow Suite Swim Up Sea View. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Mayia Exclusive Resort & Spa

Barceló Maya Palace - All Inclusive

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • All-suite room inventory.
  • Strong review-platform ratings for a large family all-inclusive.
  • Three pools, children's water park and broad sister-resort access.

Keep in mind

  • Large resort scale creates walking-distance and crowding tradeoffs.
  • Restaurant reservations can be a friction point.
  • Beach entry is not universally smooth.

Mayia Exclusive Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 60 min from RHO

Why choose it

  • Excellent food and drink reputation.
  • Adults-only, polished design.
  • Official room grid is strong and transparent.

Keep in mind

  • Remote Rhodes location.
  • Pebble beach is not ideal for barefoot sand lovers.
  • Reservation process gets some mixed feedback.

All Scores

Barceló Maya Palace - All InclusiveMeasureMayia Exclusive Resort & Spa
(better)8.6Beach8.1
8.2Food9.4 (better)
8.5Service9.2 (better)
8.8Rooms9.0 (better)
9.0Pools9.1 (better)
8.5Luxury9.2 (better)
8.3Value8.6 (better)
9.2Family–
–Romance9.4
–Nightlife7.8
7.4Quiet9.0 (better)
–Wellness8.8
–Remote work7.8
7.7Accessibility–

Of the 11 measures we call, Barceló Maya Palace - All Inclusive leads on 3 and Mayia Exclusive Resort & Spa leads on 8.

Vibes

Barceló Maya Palace - All InclusiveMeasureMayia Exclusive Resort & Spa
YesQuietYes
–RomanceYes

Activities

Barceló Maya Palace - All InclusiveMeasureMayia Exclusive Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison