Greece · All ages · 5-star

Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton

Compare

8.0 / 10

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

Strongest on beach and rooms

See all scores

Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton at a glance

Location
Lardos
Guests
All ages welcome
The plan
All-inclusive
Setting
Near the coast
Guest rating
4.1 / 5 on Google471 reviews
Pools
2 pools
Airport transfer
RHOAbout 54 minutes
Dining
6 restaurants
Drinks
2 bars

Compare rooms & seasonal prices

Help me book this resort*

We price the resort, rooms and dates with you.

Or book it yourself on Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission. No extra cost to you.

Find your time to go

USD / room / night · 2 adults · 7 nights

King Tropical Cozy Retreat: $600
King Tropical Retreat: $642
Checked Oct 11, 2026 · Sample details

Dates shown are check-in dates. 2 of 2 rooms across 1 of 4 planned stay dates. Missing prices are not estimates.

Each price is a sampled rate, not a live quote. Select a room name above for its details.

Watch this resort

We check this rate on a rotating schedule. Leave an email and we'll flag a real drop, not a countdown timer.

Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton

Things to know
before you go

  1. The current public identity is Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton, not only Lindian Village.

  2. This is best treated as a Hilton/Curio all-inclusive resort in transition, with strong hard product but some operational consistency risk.

  3. Private-pool rooms and the family nursery/kids club are the most distinctive advantages.

  4. Hidden tips

    Prioritize current Aulūs-era reviews over older Lindian Village reviews when checking service and food consistency.

  5. Choose a private-pool room only if you will use the private outdoor space; otherwise, the resort pools and beach carry much of the stay.

  6. Things guests wish they had known

    The requested Lindian Village Beach Resort Rhodes is now represented on Hilton as Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton.

  7. The property has a rebrand and concept transition history, so older Lindian Village reviews should be weighted carefully.

  8. All-inclusive benefits are published, but some services such as room service, spa and water activities are extra.

  9. Strengths from our research

    Direct beach setting in Rhodes with resort-style pools.

  10. Strong official family programming, including nursery-age care.

  11. Private-pool room inventory gives it a more upscale feel than many Greek all-inclusives.

  12. Other considerations from our research

    Current review base is smaller than the legacy Lindian Village footprint.

  13. Food and service sentiment is mixed for a five-star price point.

  14. Several activities and services are supplemental despite the all-inclusive label.

What guests say

Most loved

  • Private beach and relaxed Rhodes setting
  • Rooms with private pools or Jacuzzis
  • Kids club and family amenities
  • Pool and wellness facilities

Most complained about

  • Service inconsistency during rebrand transition
  • Food quality relative to five-star pricing
  • Low volume of current Aulūs-era reviews

From Reddit

Reddit discussion identifies the property as the former Lindian Village and notes uncertainty from limited current all-inclusive-era review volume.

What’s included

Included

  • Premium & à la carte diningIncluded

    Expedia all-inclusive terms state buffet and à la carte meals and snacks are included.

  • Wi-FiIncluded
  • In-room minibarIncluded

    Expedia all-inclusive terms state minibar beverages are included.

  • Kids' clubIncluded

Not included

  • Room serviceCosts extra

    Official fact sheet lists room service as a surcharge.

  • Non-motorized water sportsCosts extra

    Official fact sheet states water activities are available at a supplement.

  • Spa treatmentsCosts extra
  • Airport transfersCosts extra

    Airport transfers are not part of the ultra all-inclusive rate; the resort can arrange a private car from Rhodes airport for a fee (quoted from about EUR 120 each way), or guests can take a taxi or hire car for the roughly one hour drive.

Included with limits

  • Top-shelf liquorPartly included

    Official materials mention premium drinks, while Expedia states select beverages; unrestricted top-shelf coverage was not verified.

    Per the resort, not yet verified

Inclusions can vary by room category and season. Confirm your plan before booking. How we verify this

More resort facts
Rooms and suites
188
Pools
2

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

8.0 / 10How we score
Value
7.0 out of 10
Service
7.4 out of 10
Beach
8.5 out of 10
Dining
7.6 out of 10
Rooms
8.5 out of 10
Pools & Spa
8.4 out of 10

Confidence is high across the board except service and dining, where the evidence is thinner.

Score breakdown, research & sources
The Palmprint file

How we scored Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton

11 categories, scored from official sources and read against what guests actually report. Verified Aug 13, 2026 under Palmprint methodology 1.0.

map · google · reddit · expedia · official · fact_sheet · tripadvisor · hilton_story · booking_reviews · official_location

The six that set the score

Value7.0
Service7.4
Beach8.5
Dining7.6
Rooms8.5
Pools & Spa8.4

And 5 more we track

Family8.6
Romance8.6
Luxury8.4
Wellness8.3
Remote work8.0

Confidence is high across the board except service and dining, where the evidence is thinner.

Open a category

Value7.0
Inclusion Scope
7.5
Service For Price
7.0
Quality Consistency
6.5
Price Point Relative
6.5
Guest Value Sentiment
7.0
Method: Value compositeTripAdvisor · Booking.com · Trip.com · Hotels.comVerified Aug 14, 2026
Service7.4Medium confidence
Housekeeping
7.1
Family Service
8.0
Guest Sentiment
7.3
Booking Review Count
141.0
Transition Consistency
6.8
Tripadvisor Review Count
531.0
Method: Weighted review and source analysisHilton · Fact sheet · Expedia · Tripadvisor · Booking.com · Google Hotels · RedditVerified Aug 13, 2026
Beach8.5High confidence
Privacy
8.5
Crowding
8.2
Direct Beach
9.0
Swimmability
8.3
Guest Sentiment
8.3
Google Review Count
562.0
Tripadvisor Review Count
531.0
Method: Weighted review and source analysisHilton · Fact sheet · Expedia · Tripadvisor · Booking.com · Google Hotels · RedditVerified Aug 13, 2026
Dining7.6Medium confidence
Guest Sentiment
7.2
Restaurant Variety
8.2
All Inclusive Terms
8.0
Booking Review Count
141.0
Five Star Expectations
6.9
Tripadvisor Review Count
531.0
Method: Weighted review and source analysisHilton · Fact sheet · Expedia · Tripadvisor · Booking.com · Google Hotels · RedditVerified Aug 13, 2026
Rooms8.5High confidence
Space
8.3
Room Design
8.4
Outdoor Living
8.7
Google Review Count
562.0
Private Pool Options
8.9
Tripadvisor Review Count
531.0
Method: Weighted review and source analysisHilton · Fact sheet · Expedia · Tripadvisor · Booking.com · Google Hotels · RedditVerified Aug 13, 2026
Pools & Spa8.4High confidence
Crowding
8.0
Kids Pool
8.3
Main Pools
8.4
Private Pool Inventory
8.8
Method: Weighted review and source analysisHilton · Fact sheet · Expedia · Tripadvisor · Booking.com · Google Hotels · RedditVerified Aug 13, 2026
Family8.6High confidence
Nursery
9.0
Kids Club
8.8
Babysitting
8.4
Pool Beach Setup
8.5
Method: Weighted review and source analysisHilton · Fact sheet · Expedia · Tripadvisor · Booking.com · Google Hotels · RedditVerified Aug 13, 2026
Romance8.6High confidence
Quiet
8.4
Dining
7.6
Beach Setting
8.6
Private Pool Rooms
8.9
Method: Weighted review and source analysisHilton · Fact sheet · Expedia · Tripadvisor · Booking.com · Google Hotels · RedditVerified Aug 13, 2026
Luxury8.4
Grounds Scale
9.0
Design Aesthetic
8.5
Brand Affiliation
8.5
Service Consistency
7.5
Star Classification
9.0
Method: Luxury compositeTripAdvisor · Booking.com · Trip.com · Secret Escapes · Domes Resorts OfficialVerified Aug 14, 2026
Wellness8.3High confidence
Spa
8.4
Yoga
8.2
Fitness
8.2
Beach Setting
8.4
Method: Weighted review and source analysisHilton · Fact sheet · Expedia · Tripadvisor · Booking.com · Google Hotels · RedditVerified Aug 13, 2026

What it does best

  • Direct beach setting in Rhodes with resort-style pools.
  • Strong official family programming, including nursery-age care.
  • Private-pool room inventory gives it a more upscale feel than many Greek all-inclusives.

Where it costs you

  • Current review base is smaller than the legacy Lindian Village footprint.
  • Food and service sentiment is mixed for a five-star price point.
  • Several activities and services are supplemental despite the all-inclusive label.

Room intelligence

Best Views
Beach-facing or private-pool categoriesOfficial room-level view specifics should be refreshed directly from the current Hilton accommodations page.
Best Value Room
Junior SuiteA Junior Suite provides more space without paying for the private-pool premium.
Best Room Category
Suite or villa with private poolPrivate pools and outdoor Jacuzzis are the most clearly evidenced room-product differentiators.

Restaurants & bars

Palmprint food score 7.6 / 10

Places to eat
6
Bars and lounges
2

Greek · Mediterranean · Asian · Italian · International

  • Estia

    Plan inclusion not confirmed

    More about Estia
    Service
    Restaurant
  • Helios

    Plan inclusion not confirmed

    More about Helios
    Service
    Restaurant
  • La Piazza

    Plan inclusion not confirmed

    More about La Piazza
    Service
    Bar or restaurant
  • Pizzaiolo

    Plan inclusion not confirmed

    More about Pizzaiolo
    Service
    Restaurant
  • Pool and beach dining

    Plan inclusion not confirmed

    More about Pool and beach dining
    Service
    Restaurant or bar

Hilton page states four restaurants and two bars; Expedia lists six restaurants. The official fact sheet describes eight dining and bar outlets, so current count is kept at Medium confidence.

Venues, opening hours and plan inclusions can change by season. Confirm your choices when booking.

Do you need dinner reservations at Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton?

Hilton page states four restaurants and two bars; Expedia lists six restaurants. The official fact sheet describes eight dining and bar outlets, so current count is kept at Medium confidence. Reservation rules for venues without a stated policy are unverified; confirm with the resort.

Rooms & suites

The rooms in our seasonal price comparison.

Room categories at Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyAspect
King Tropical Cozy RetreatBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot published
King Tropical RetreatBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot published
More room options (6)
Room categories at Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyAspect
King or Twin Guest RoomCapacity unverifiedNot published
Junior SuiteCapacity unverifiedNot published
Junior Suite with Private PoolCapacity unverifiedNot publishedprivate pool
Suite with Private PoolCapacity unverifiedNot publishedprivate pool
Family SuiteCapacity unverifiedNot published
Villa or Residence with Private PoolCapacity unverifiedNot publishedprivate pool

Occupancy limits and connecting-room requests should be confirmed for your party before booking.

Pools and the beach

Pools & waterplay

2pools

Hilton opening story and Expedia identify freshwater/outdoor pools and a children's pool; many suites also have private pools or outdoor Jacuzzis.

Pools 8.4

The beach itself

8.5beach score · high confidence

Direct private beach on Lardos Beach; Mediterranean swim conditions can vary by wind and local sea state.

  • Moderate water, swimmable most days
  • Caveat: Entry depth varies along the shore

Counts come from the resort's own published information; the scores are ours, from the Palmprint file below.

Families & group stays
For families

Bringing the kids to Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton

What decides whether a resort works with children in tow, answered from what the resort publishes rather than from the brochure.

Kids' club
Program ages 4 months–12 years
Supervision & drop-off
Confirm rules and current hours before booking
Babysitting
Available at extra cost
Beach for young swimmers
Entry varies along the beach
Questions parents ask
Does Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton have a kids' club, and from what age?
Yes. Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton lists a kids' club for ages 4 months–12 years. Hilton opening materials and fact sheet identify nursery care for 4 months–3 years, Waves Kids Club for 4–12 and evening babysitting. Confirm supervision, drop-off rules and current hours before booking.
Is the beach at Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton good for young children?
The water is swimmable with some waves, and the entry varies along the shore.
Group travel

Taking a group

Better suited to family and relaxed beach groups than party travel.

Private dining & events
Bookable
Nightlife
Low-key, quiet by late evening
Not sure this one fits

Tell us the trip, we'll tell you the resort

Tell us your dates, budget, and who's traveling, and we'll point you to the best-fit resorts. Free, no obligation.

Kids' club hours, teen programs and group availability all move with the season. Confirm the specifics with the resort for your dates.

Weather guide

When to go

Best months: May to Sep

Real seasons here: highs run from 59°F in January to 86°F in July, and the wet months run Oct to Mar.

Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton by month · average high, rain days and our verdict
MeasureJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average daily high59°F15°C59°F15°C63°F17°C70°F21°C77°F25°C84°F29°C86°F30°C86°F30°C82°F28°C75°F24°C68°F20°C61°F16°C
Rain days8 days6 days5 days3 days2 days0 days0 days0 days1 day4 days5 days7 days
VerdictCoolCoolCoolFineBestBestBestBestBestWetCoolCool

Average daily highs and monthly rain days. Seasonal averages, not a forecast.

Getting to Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton

Nearest airport
RHO · Rhodes International Airport
Approximate transfer
54 minutes
Transportation
The resort lists transfers at extra cost. Your package may differ.

Rhodes travel guide →

Welcome Pickups

Your own driver. Possibly a lower price.

A personalized airport pickup could cost less than a taxi or shared shuttle. Compare private transfer prices before you decide.

Check my transfer price (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission if you book through this link.

Destination essentials & trip planning

Beach, Λάρδος 851 09, Greece · +30 2244 035900

Before you fly

Greece

Language
Greek (English widely spoken)
Currency
Euro
Power
230V, European Type C/F plugs
Driving
On the right
Main airports
Athens (ATH) + island airports
Flight time
~9–11h from the US, often via a hub

Read the Greece guide: passport, visa, tipping, safety

The vibe

Who it suits

Romance8.6
Family8.6
Wellness8.3

Three of the 11 categories we score in the Palmprint file for Aulūs Lindos Rhodes Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton; the full set is above.

What we'd book around it

Affiliate · commission at no cost to you

Flights

Fly into RHO, 54 minutes from the gate; round trips from about $669.

Search fares (opens in a new tab)

Insurance

Storms move flights in season, and the cheapest rates are usually non-refundable.

Compare cover (opens in a new tab)

Data

An eSIM for the flight and the beach; Wi-Fi is included on the resort but stops at the gate.

Get an eSIM (opens in a new tab)
Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission on Expedia. No extra cost to you.