It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsAyodya Resort Bali

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Ayodya Resort Bali
Ayodya Resort Bali
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasAyodya Resort Bali
Overall
9.1
8.4
Beach
9.2
8.8
Food
8.9
8.3
Service
9.4
8.4
Rooms
9.6
8.0
Luxury
9.5
·
Value
·
8.2
Romance
9.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureAyodya Resort Bali
(better)9.1Overall Score8.4
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (385)Google Rating4.8 (13,790)
From $977Price / Night (pp)From $147 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)21 minAirport Transfer25 min

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Tec-Tec: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Sunset Pool Bar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. “20” The Wine Cellar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Two dining outlets plus Sunset Pool Bar. Villa dining and bespoke Designer Dining are also available. Current offers distinguish breakfast-only and breakfast-and-dinner packages; check the booked meal plan. No villa meal tray fee does not mean the food is free.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Ayodya Resort Bali

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Room service receives a 15% discount under reviewed package terms rather than full inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Classic Deluxe; Classic Grande; Classic Family Room; 9 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
Categories spanning multiple rooms
Family Interconnecting Room: 2 separate rooms or suites; confirmed capacity 6 across all 2.
See supplier details at Ayodya Resort Bali

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

Ayodya Resort Bali

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • 25 min from DPS

Why choose it

  • Strong swimmable beach for Bali.
  • Family facilities, kids club, splash pad and large pool areas.
  • Distinctive Balinese resort atmosphere.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is a paid add-on.
  • Some room categories may feel dated.
  • Large resort scale is not ideal for boutique-resort travelers.

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureAyodya Resort Bali
(better)9.2Beach8.8
(better)8.9Food8.3
(better)9.4Service8.4
(better)9.6Rooms8.0
9.5Luxury–
–Value8.2
–Family8.8
9.6Romance–
(better)9.4Quiet7.8

Of the 8 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 7 and Ayodya Resort Bali leads on 1.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureAyodya Resort Bali
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureAyodya Resort Bali
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison