It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & ResortsvsSTORY Seychelles

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Five-Star·★ 4.7
STORY Seychelles
STORY Seychelles
Five-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & ResortsSTORY Seychelles
Overall
8.9
8.7
Beach
8.0
9.0
Food
8.8
8.6
Service
8.7
·
Rooms
9.2
8.8
Luxury
9.1
·
Value
7.6
7.4
Romance
9.2
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & ResortsMeasureSTORY Seychelles
(better)8.9Overall Score8.7
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.7 (623)Google Rating4.6 (1,925)
(better)From $316Price / Night (pp)From $591
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
35 minAirport Transfer25 min (better)

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Costs extra. 24-hour room service is a hotel feature, but not evidenced as included in every board plan.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts

STORY Seychelles

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club and family-friendly resort positioning are evidenced, though the strongest fit is couples or families wanting a smaller luxury beach resort. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at STORY Seychelles

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Small luxury LXR property
  • Five restaurants
  • Three pools
  • Ocean-facing rooms and plunge-pool suites

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive rules are package-dependent
  • Small/rocky beach areas
  • Secluded location

STORY Seychelles

Highlights

  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 25 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Excellent Beau Vallon location
  • Multiple restaurants for Seychelles standards
  • Private-pool villa options
  • Walkable to Beau Vallon dining area

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional and package-dependent
  • High price point
  • Limited resort-specific Reddit coverage

All Scores

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & ResortsMeasureSTORY Seychelles
8.0Beach9.0 (better)
(better)8.8Food8.6
8.7Service–
(better)9.2Rooms8.8
8.8Pools–
9.1Luxury–
(better)7.6Value7.4
–Family8.0
9.2Romance–
8.8Quiet–
7.8Remote work–

Of the 8 measures we call, Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts leads on 6 and STORY Seychelles leads on 2.

Vibes

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & ResortsMeasureSTORY Seychelles
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & ResortsMeasureSTORY Seychelles
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison