It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by MeliávsIberostar Selection Albufera Playa

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá
Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá
Four-Star·★ 4.4
Iberostar Selection Albufera Playa
Iberostar Selection Albufera Playa
Four-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by MeliáIberostar Selection Albufera Playa
Overall
8.0
8.8
Beach
·
9.2
Food
7.4
8.8
Service
·
8.6
Rooms
8.1
8.5
Value
8.0
8.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by MeliáMeasureIberostar Selection Albufera Playa
8.0Overall Score8.8 (better)
4-starStar Rating4-star
4.4 (4,103)Google Rating4.8 (5,058) (better)
(better)From $87Price / Night (pp)From $196
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)20 minAirport Transfer50 min

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–12. Official page states mini-club ages 3–12 and The Zone for ages 12–17. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá

Iberostar Selection Albufera Playa

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–17. Iberostar Star Camp generally divides children into Monkey ages 4–7, Dolphin 8–12 and Eagle 13–17; official hotel page confirms Star Camp activities at this resort. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Premium Double Room Garden View; Premium Double Room Partial Sea View; Premium Double Room Sea View; 2 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
Categories spanning multiple rooms
Premium Room Connecting Rooms: 2 separate rooms or suites; confirmed capacity 4 across all 2.
See supplier details at Iberostar Selection Albufera Playa

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá

Highlights

  • 11 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from AGP

Why choose it

  • Strong family amenities with kids and teen spaces.
  • All-inclusive rate unlocks major Beach Club water facilities.
  • Large suite-style accommodation.

Keep in mind

  • Not directly on the beach.
  • Dining appears more buffet/snack-focused than premium à la carte.
  • Exact main-entrance coordinate needs manual confirmation.

Iberostar Selection Albufera Playa

Highlights

  • 7 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 50 min from PMI

All Scores

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by MeliáMeasureIberostar Selection Albufera Playa
–Beach9.2
7.4Food8.8 (better)
–Service8.6
8.1Rooms8.5 (better)
8.8Pools9.2 (better)
8.0Value8.2 (better)
8.9Family9.1 (better)
7.0Remote work–

Of the 9 measures we call, Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá leads on 2 and Iberostar Selection Albufera Playa leads on 7.

Vibes

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by MeliáMeasureIberostar Selection Albufera Playa

Activities

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by MeliáMeasureIberostar Selection Albufera Playa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison