It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldvsTRS Yucatan Hotel

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Five-Star·★ 4.6
TRS Yucatan Hotel
TRS Yucatan Hotel
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldTRS Yucatan Hotel
Overall
8.6
8.8
Beach
8.9
7.2
Food
8.5
8.3
Service
·
8.8
Rooms
·
8.7
Luxury
·
8.5
Value
·
8.2
Romance
·
8.8
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMeasureTRS Yucatan Hotel
8.6Overall Score8.8 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.6 (1,129)Google Rating4.8 (10,552) (better)
From $241Price / Night (pp)From $199 (better)
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer60 min

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Recent traveler discussion identifies an excellent kids club starting at four months, but official age-range verification was not found in the opened sources. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World

TRS Yucatan Hotel

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Official gastronomy and room information describe 24-hour in-suite dining for TRS guests.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: El Gaucho, Tentazione, La Bohème, Bravo Dinner & Dance, Chic Cabaret, Le Petit Chef. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. El Gaucho: Unlimited dinners subject to availability; reservations required. Tentazione: Unlimited dinners subject to availability; reservations required. La Bohème: Unlimited dinners subject to availability; reservations required. Bravo Dinner & Dance: Extra charge and on request; not included ordinary specialty dining. Exact fees unverified. Chic Cabaret: Extra charge and on request; not included ordinary specialty dining. Exact fees unverified. Le Petit Chef: Extra charge and on request; not included ordinary specialty dining. Exact fees unverified. Habits Healthy Bar: Exclusive to Zentropia spa guests; confirm eligible spa access and any charge. TRS guests have 6 exclusive restaurants and 6 bars, plus access to 35+ restaurants and bars across the wider resort complex.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Junior Suite Garden View; Junior Suite Poolside; Junior Suite Jacuzzi Terrace Poolside. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at TRS Yucatan Hotel

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Highlights

  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • High-end Halkidiki beachfront setting
  • All-inclusive Bon Vivant package is explicitly available
  • Good fit for families wanting luxury and calmer water
  • Strong dining reputation compared with many European all-inclusives

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional rather than the default product
  • Package exclusions and restaurant reservations matter
  • Exact kids-club age range needs official verification

TRS Yucatan Hotel

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 60 min from CUN

Why choose it

  • Adults-only all-inclusive product with butler service.
  • Strong dining breadth, including exclusive TRS venues and wider resort access.
  • Large suite inventory with private-pool options.
  • Good fit for couples and honeymoons.

Keep in mind

  • Beach feedback is mixed compared with the resort's rooms and service.
  • Large-complex logistics can frustrate travelers who dislike walking or waiting for trolleys.
  • Premium extras and some reservation rules reduce the simplicity of the all-inclusive promise.

All Scores

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMeasureTRS Yucatan Hotel
(better)8.9Beach7.2
(better)8.5Food8.3
–Service8.8
–Rooms8.7
–Pools8.4
–Luxury8.5
–Value8.2
8.7Family–
–Romance8.8
–Nightlife6.8
(better)8.4Quiet7.2
–Wellness8.4

Of the 6 measures we call, Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World leads on 3 and TRS Yucatan Hotel leads on 3.

Vibes

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMeasureTRS Yucatan Hotel
YesQuietYes
–RomanceYes

Activities

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMeasureTRS Yucatan Hotel
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison