It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Constance Belle Mare Plage MauritiusvsLUX Grand Gaube

Constance Belle Mare Plage Mauritius
Constance Belle Mare Plage Mauritius
Belle Mare, Mauritius
Five-Star·★ 4.6
LUX Grand Gaube
LUX Grand Gaube
Five-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Constance Belle Mare Plage MauritiusLUX Grand Gaube
Overall
9.0
8.9
Beach
9.2
·
Food
9.0
·
Service
9.1
·
Rooms
9.0
·
Luxury
9.1
·
Value
8.4
·
Romance
8.9
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Constance Belle Mare Plage MauritiusMeasureLUX Grand Gaube
(better)9.0Overall Score8.9
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.6 (2,868)Google Rating4.6 (3,457)
(better)From $363Price / Night (pp)From $399
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
OceanfrontBeachfrontNear coast
GrandResort SizeMid-size
(better)65 minAirport Transfer75 min

Constance Belle Mare Plage Mauritius

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–11. Official factsheet verifies Coconut Tribe for ages 4 to 11 and chargeable private babysitter service. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Official factsheet lists 24-hour in-room dining with cover charge after midnight; inclusion in all-inclusive rates was not fully verified.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 15 people in one accommodation. Presidential Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Constance Belle Mare Plage Mauritius

LUX Grand Gaube

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–11. Family-travel source lists kids club ages 3 to 11 and babysitting extra; official room page supports family suite inventory. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. All-inclusive PDF lists 24-hour room service with applicable tray charges.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at LUX Grand Gaube

Constance Belle Mare Plage Mauritius

Highlights

  • Two championship golf courses
  • U Spa by Constance
  • 2km white sand beach
  • Seven restaurants by international chefs

Why choose it

  • Excellent protected beach for swimming and snorkeling.
  • Deep official dining, golf and watersports footprint.
  • Strong family and villa inventory.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional and can be complex.
  • Some premium dining, wines and paid activities cost extra.
  • Large resort footprint may not suit travelers seeking a tiny boutique feel.

LUX Grand Gaube

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 75 min from MRU

All Scores

Constance Belle Mare Plage MauritiusMeasureLUX Grand Gaube
9.2Beach–
9.0Food–
9.1Service–
9.0Rooms–
8.7Pools–
9.1Luxury–
8.4Value–
8.8Family–
8.9Romance–
8.7Quiet–
8.9Adventure–
8.8Wellness–
7.2Remote work–

Of the 3 measures we call, Constance Belle Mare Plage Mauritius leads on 3 and LUX Grand Gaube leads on 0.

Vibes

Constance Belle Mare Plage MauritiusMeasureLUX Grand Gaube
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
YesAdventure–

Activities

Constance Belle Mare Plage MauritiusMeasureLUX Grand Gaube
YesGolf–
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesDiving–
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison