It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifevsHotel MySeaHouse Flamingo

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife
Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife
Four-Star·★ 4.8
Hotel MySeaHouse Flamingo
Hotel MySeaHouse Flamingo
Four-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeHotel MySeaHouse Flamingo
Overall
7.8
8.8
Beach
6.8
8.9
Food
7.2
8.8
Service
7.8
9.0
Rooms
7.8
8.7
Luxury
7.2
·
Value
8.2
7.8
Romance
·
8.7
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureHotel MySeaHouse Flamingo
7.8Overall Score8.8 (better)
4-starStar Rating4-star
4.8 (16,993)Google Rating4.8 (2,695)
(better)From $136Price / Night (pp)From $209
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
15 minAirport Transfer10 min (better)

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Castle / Papimber theme. Teen club exists. Stroller rental extra. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. 24-hour snack service, not a full hot menu
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Nemura. Confirmed walk-in: Echeide, Pool diner.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Themed Family Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Hotel MySeaHouse Flamingo

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Costs extra. Official FAQ states room service is available with a service charge.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Hotel MySeaHouse Flamingo

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Highlights

  • 7 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from TFS

Why choose it

  • Kids facilities
  • Heated pools
  • Theme energy
  • Value

Keep in mind

  • Not on the sand
  • Food middling
  • À la carte ration
  • Noise

Hotel MySeaHouse Flamingo

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 10 min from PMI

Why choose it

  • Beachfront Playa de Palma setting
  • Adults-only 16+
  • Strong food and service sentiment
  • Free high-speed Wi-Fi

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive status needs manual verification
  • Half-board dinner drinks cost extra
  • Nightlife noise risk
  • No kids/family fit

All Scores

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureHotel MySeaHouse Flamingo
6.8Beach8.9 (better)
7.2Food8.8 (better)
7.8Service9.0 (better)
7.8Rooms8.7 (better)
8.4Pools8.5 (better)
7.2Luxury–
(better)8.2Value7.8
8.8Family–
–Romance8.7
–Nightlife8.2
–Quiet7.2
8.0Remote work8.0

Of the 9 measures we call, Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife leads on 2 and Hotel MySeaHouse Flamingo leads on 7.

Vibes

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureHotel MySeaHouse Flamingo
–RomanceYes
–LivelyYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureHotel MySeaHouse Flamingo
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison