It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifevsHoliday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife
Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife
Four-Star·★ 4.8
Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá
Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá
Four-Star·★ 4.4

Scores at a Glance

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeHoliday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá
Overall
7.8
8.0
Beach
6.8
·
Food
7.2
7.4
Service
7.8
·
Rooms
7.8
8.1
Luxury
7.2
·
Value
8.2
8.0
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureHoliday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá
7.8Overall Score8.0 (better)
4-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.8 (16,993)Google Rating4.4 (4,103)
From $136Price / Night (pp)From $87 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)15 minAirport Transfer20 min

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Castle / Papimber theme. Teen club exists. Stroller rental extra. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. 24-hour snack service, not a full hot menu
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Nemura. Confirmed walk-in: Echeide, Pool diner.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Themed Family Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–12. Official page states mini-club ages 3–12 and The Zone for ages 12–17. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Highlights

  • 7 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from TFS

Why choose it

  • Kids facilities
  • Heated pools
  • Theme energy
  • Value

Keep in mind

  • Not on the sand
  • Food middling
  • À la carte ration
  • Noise

Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá

Highlights

  • 11 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from AGP

Why choose it

  • Strong family amenities with kids and teen spaces.
  • All-inclusive rate unlocks major Beach Club water facilities.
  • Large suite-style accommodation.

Keep in mind

  • Not directly on the beach.
  • Dining appears more buffet/snack-focused than premium à la carte.
  • Exact main-entrance coordinate needs manual confirmation.

All Scores

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureHoliday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá
6.8Beach–
7.2Food7.4 (better)
7.8Service–
7.8Rooms8.1 (better)
8.4Pools8.8 (better)
7.2Luxury–
(better)8.2Value8.0
8.8Family8.9 (better)
(better)8.0Remote work7.0

Of the 10 measures we call, Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife leads on 4 and Holiday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá leads on 6.

Vibes

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureHoliday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá

Activities

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureHoliday World Riwo, Affiliated by Meliá
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison