It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifevsBarceló Santiago - Adults Only

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife
Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife
Four-Star·★ 4.8
Barceló Santiago - Adults Only
Barceló Santiago - Adults Only
Four-Star·★ 4.4·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeBarceló Santiago - Adults Only
Overall
7.8
8.5
Beach
6.8
7.4
Food
7.2
8.2
Service
7.8
8.4
Rooms
7.8
8.0
Luxury
7.2
·
Value
8.2
8.3
Romance
·
8.8
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureBarceló Santiago - Adults Only
7.8Overall Score8.5 (better)
4-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.8 (16,993)Google Rating4.4 (5,502)
(better)From $136Price / Night (pp)From $157
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
15 minAirport Transfer–

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Castle / Papimber theme. Teen club exists. Stroller rental extra. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. 24-hour snack service, not a full hot menu
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Nemura. Confirmed walk-in: Echeide, Pool diner.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Themed Family Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Barceló Santiago - Adults Only

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Superior Double Room; Deluxe Room Sea View; Deluxe Superior Sea View; 3 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Barceló Santiago - Adults Only

Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife

Highlights

  • 7 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from TFS

Why choose it

  • Kids facilities
  • Heated pools
  • Theme energy
  • Value

Keep in mind

  • Not on the sand
  • Food middling
  • À la carte ration
  • Noise

Barceló Santiago - Adults Only

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Excellent scenic setting.
  • Adults-only atmosphere.
  • Strong pool and solarium setup.

Keep in mind

  • Not directly on a sandy beach.
  • Some rooms get dated-room comments.
  • Sunbed availability can be a recurring frustration.

All Scores

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureBarceló Santiago - Adults Only
6.8Beach7.4 (better)
7.2Food8.2 (better)
7.8Service8.4 (better)
7.8Rooms8.0 (better)
8.4Pools8.8 (better)
7.2Luxury–
8.2Value8.3 (better)
8.8Family–
–Romance8.8
–Quiet8.4
–Wellness8.2
8.0Remote work–

Of the 9 measures we call, Bahia Principe Fantasia Tenerife leads on 2 and Barceló Santiago - Adults Only leads on 7.

Vibes

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureBarceló Santiago - Adults Only
–RomanceYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Bahia Principe Fantasia TenerifeMeasureBarceló Santiago - Adults Only
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison