It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Ayodya Resort BalivsSandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Ayodya Resort Bali
Ayodya Resort Bali
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Ayodya Resort BaliSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Overall
8.4
9.2
Beach
8.8
8.5
Food
8.3
9.1
Service
8.4
9.2
Rooms
8.0
9.0
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
8.2
8.3
Romance
·
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Ayodya Resort BaliMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
8.4Overall Score9.2 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (13,790)Google Rating4.6 (1,972)
(better)From $147Price / Night (pp)From $451
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
25 minAirport Transfer5 min (better)

Ayodya Resort Bali

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Room service receives a 15% discount under reviewed package terms rather than full inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Classic Deluxe; Classic Grande; Classic Family Room; 9 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
Categories spanning multiple rooms
Family Interconnecting Room: 2 separate rooms or suites; confirmed capacity 6 across all 2.
See supplier details at Ayodya Resort Bali

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Room service is included in eligible Butler and Club categories: Butler Elite offers 24-hour service; Club Sandals offers service from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Butch’s Chophouse, Kimonos, Le Jardinier. Confirmed walk-in: Café de Paris, Cucina Romana, Dino’s Pizzeria, Neptune’s, Soy, Spices, The Tipsy Turtle, Doggies Hot Dog Stand.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Pink Gin Beachfront Honeymoon Club Level Suite (BS); Pink Gin Beachfront Walkout Club Level Room with Patio Tranquility Soaking Tub (WB); Pink Gin Oceanfront Honeymoon Penthouse Club Level Room (HPO); 19 more categories at this capacity. Largest confirmed adult limit: 2.
See supplier details at Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Ayodya Resort Bali

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • 25 min from DPS

Why choose it

  • Strong swimmable beach for Bali.
  • Family facilities, kids club, splash pad and large pool areas.
  • Distinctive Balinese resort atmosphere.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is a paid add-on.
  • Some room categories may feel dated.
  • Large resort scale is not ideal for boutique-resort travelers.

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 11 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 5 min from GND

Why choose it

  • Very strong all-inclusive scope.
  • Adults-only couples focus.
  • Short complimentary airport transfer.
  • Excellent pool and private-pool room inventory.
  • Included scuba for certified divers.

Keep in mind

  • Not for families or mixed-age groups.
  • Spa treatments cost extra.
  • Some guest reports say the beach is good rather than best-in-brand.
  • Room selection matters because categories vary widely in privacy and wow factor.

All Scores

Ayodya Resort BaliMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
(better)8.8Beach8.5
8.3Food9.1 (better)
8.4Service9.2 (better)
8.0Rooms9.0 (better)
–Pools9.2
–Luxury9.0
8.2Value8.3 (better)
8.8Family–
–Romance9.4
–Nightlife7.8
7.8Quiet7.8
–Adventure8.9
–Wellness8.7

Of the 9 measures we call, Ayodya Resort Bali leads on 3 and Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa leads on 6.

Vibes

Ayodya Resort BaliMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesQuietYes
–RomanceYes
–LivelyYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Ayodya Resort BaliMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison