It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsFiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Fiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay
Fiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay
Five-Star·★ 4.5

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasFiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay
Overall
9.1
8.9
Beach
9.2
8.0
Food
8.9
8.4
Service
9.4
8.8
Rooms
9.6
9.1
Luxury
9.5
·
Value
·
8.1
Romance
9.6
8.7
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureFiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay
(better)9.1Overall Score8.9
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (383)Google Rating4.5 (2,601)
From $1066Price / Night (pp)From $260 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)21 minAirport Transfer45 min

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Fiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Duplex Ocean Front Bure; Royal Lagoon Bure; Royal Ocean Front Bure. Adult limit unverified.
Category age restrictions
Over-Water King Bure: adults only (18+); private stairs into the lagoon
See supplier details at Fiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

Fiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows
  • 45 min from NAN

Why choose it

  • Official Marriott all-inclusive package available
  • Only overwater-style resort option on Viti Levu
  • Strong pools, spa, kids club, and dining breadth

Keep in mind

  • Beach experience is more lagoon-focused than outer-island reef-focused
  • Remote from Denarau restaurants and marina

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureFiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay
(better)9.2Beach8.0
(better)8.9Food8.4
(better)9.4Service8.8
(better)9.6Rooms9.1
–Pools9.0
9.5Luxury–
–Value8.1
–Family8.8
(better)9.6Romance8.7
9.4Quiet–
–Wellness8.4

Of the 9 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 8 and Fiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay leads on 1.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureFiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay
YesRomanceYes
YesQuiet–

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureFiji Marriott Resort Momi Bay
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison