Fiji · Adults only · 5-star

Likuliku Lagoon Resort

Compare

9.0 / 10

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

Strongest on beach and rooms

See all scores

Likuliku Lagoon Resort at a glance

Guests
Adults only
The plan
All-inclusive
Setting
Near the coast
Guest rating
4.6 / 5 on Google331 reviews
Pools
1 pool
Airport transfer
NANAbout 60 minutes
Dining
2 restaurants
Drinks
1 bar

Compare rooms & seasonal prices

Help me book this resort*

We price the resort, rooms and dates with you.

Or book it yourself on Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission. No extra cost to you.

Find your time to go

USD / room / night · 2 adults · 7 nights

Beachfront Bures: $1,421
Deluxe Beachfront Bures: $1,916
Beachfront Bures: $1,669
Deluxe Beachfront Bures: $2,080
Beachfront Bures: $1,845
Deluxe Beachfront Bures: $2,251
Checked Oct 11, 2026 · Sample details

Dates shown are check-in dates. 2 of 2 rooms across 3 of 4 planned stay dates. Missing prices are not estimates.

Each price is a sampled rate, not a live quote. Select a room name above for its details.

Watch this resort

We check this rate on a rotating schedule. Leave an email and we'll flag a real drop, not a countdown timer.

Likuliku Lagoon Resort

Things to know
before you go

  1. Likuliku Lagoon is a highly romantic adults-only Fiji resort known for its overwater bures and lagoon setting.

  2. Official rates include meals, but guests should not assume alcohol or premium drinks are included.

  3. This is a luxury disconnect resort; remote work is possible only in a limited sense.

  4. Hidden tips

    Book an Over-Water Bure if the signature Fiji experience is the priority.

  5. Confirm transfer options and costs from Nadi before locking flights.

  6. Clarify beverage and minibar charges before arrival.

  7. Things guests wish they had known

    Meals are included, but this is not necessarily a full drinks-inclusive model.

  8. Strengths from our research

    Signature overwater-bure product.

  9. Adults-only and highly romantic.

  10. Meals included in the official room rate.

  11. Strong lagoon and privacy setting.

  12. Other considerations from our research

    Alcohol and premium beverages are not verified as included.

  13. Transfers add cost and logistics.

What guests say

Most loved

  • Overwater bures
  • Romantic adults-only atmosphere
  • Food quality
  • Lagoon and beach setting

Most complained about

  • High price
  • Transfer logistics
  • House reef compared with outer-island reefs

From Reddit

Fiji honeymoon Reddit discussion is strongly favorable on Likuliku's romance, food and overwater bures, while noting that some other Fiji resorts may offer richer shore snorkeling.

What’s included

Included

  • Premium & à la carte diningIncluded

    Official rates state the room rate is inclusive of meals; arrival and departure day meal limits apply.

Not included

  • Top-shelf liquorCosts extra

    Meals are included, but alcoholic drinks and premium beverages were not verified as part of the base rate.

    Per the resort, not yet verified
  • Spa treatmentsCosts extra

    Spa treatments are available but not verified as included.

    Per the resort, not yet verified
  • Airport transfersCosts extra

    Transfers from Nadi are required and package-specific.

Included with limits

  • Wi-FiPartly included

    Official accommodations list Wi-Fi, but video streaming and large downloads are limited.

  • In-room minibarPartly included

    Official accommodations list a refrigerator and minibar menu available on request; inclusion rules were not verified.

    Per the resort, not yet verified

Policies & availability

  • Room serviceNot available

    Official dining information says the resort is unable to cater room service.

Inclusions can vary by room category and season. Confirm your plan before booking. How we verify this

More resort facts
Rooms and suites
45

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

9.0 / 10How we score
Service
9.0 out of 10
Beach
9.3 out of 10
Dining
8.8 out of 10
Rooms
9.1 out of 10

Confidence is high across the board except adventure and remote work, where the evidence is thinner.

Score breakdown, research & sources
The Palmprint file

How we scored Likuliku Lagoon Resort

9 categories, scored from official sources and read against what guests actually report. Verified Jul 19, 2026 under Palmprint methodology 1.0.

media · reddit · expedia · mapcarta · official · tripadvisor · official_rates · official_rooms · official_dining · official_packages

The six that set the score

Service9.0
Beach9.3
Dining8.8
Rooms9.1

And 5 more we track

Romance9.5
Quiet9.2
Luxury9.0
Adventure8.8
Remote work6.2

Confidence is high across the board except adventure and remote work, where the evidence is thinner.

Open a category

Service9.0High confidence
Low Density
9.2
Guest Sentiment
9.0
Romance Service
9.0
Arrival Transfer Complexity
7.0
Method: Review and low density analysisOfficial · Tripadvisor · Reddit · The AustralianVerified Jul 19, 2026
Beach9.3High confidence
Privacy
9.3
Snorkeling
8.6
Water Clarity
9.2
Lagoon Setting
9.4
Beachfront Access
9.2
Method: Lagoon and guest signal analysisOfficial · Tripadvisor · Reddit · MapcartaVerified Jul 19, 2026
Dining8.8High confidence
Meals Included
9.0
Guest Sentiment
8.8
Fine Dining Signal
8.8
Restaurant Count Limit
7.2
Method: Meal inclusion and guest signal analysisOfficial Rates · Official Dining · Tripadvisor · Reddit · The AustralianVerified Jul 19, 2026
Rooms9.1High confidence
Overwater Bure
9.5
Wifi Limit Drag
6.4
Beachfront Bures
9.0
Adults Only Privacy
9.2
Method: Official room product analysisOfficial Accommodation · Tripadvisor · Reddit · The AustralianVerified Jul 19, 2026
Romance9.5High confidence
Privacy
9.4
Adults Only
9.4
Lagoon Setting
9.4
Overwater Bures
9.6
Method: Fit analysisOfficial · Tripadvisor · Reddit · The AustralianVerified Jul 19, 2026
Quiet9.2High confidence
Adult Only
9.3
Island Setting
9.2
Small Room Count
9.2
Limited Nightlife
8.6
Method: Density and location analysisOfficial · Mapcarta · TripadvisorVerified Jul 19, 2026
Luxury9.0High confidence
Adults Only
9.0
Small Scale
9.0
Culinary Quality
8.8
Overwater Bure Signature
9.4
Method: Product and media analysisOfficial · Tripadvisor · Reddit · The AustralianVerified Jul 19, 2026
Adventure8.8Medium confidence
Snorkeling
8.6
Marine Sanctuary
8.8
Island Experiences
8.6
Transfer Logistics
7.0
Method: Reef and activity signal analysisOfficial · Expedia · Tripadvisor · RedditVerified Jul 19, 2026
Remote work6.2Medium confidence
Quiet Setting
9.2
Wifi Presence
7.0
Streaming Limit
4.8
Workspace Depth
5.0
Method: Wifi and workspace analysisOfficial Accommodation · ExpediaVerified Jul 19, 2026

What it does best

  • Signature overwater-bure product.
  • Adults-only and highly romantic.
  • Meals included in the official room rate.
  • Strong lagoon and privacy setting.

Where it costs you

  • Alcohol and premium beverages are not verified as included.
  • Transfers add cost and logistics.

Room intelligence

Best Value Room
Beachfront BureLikely best value for guests who want beachfront privacy without paying the overwater premium.
Best Room Category
Over-Water BureLikuliku is known for Fiji's rare true overwater-bure product; this is the signature category.

Restaurants & bars

Palmprint food score 8.8 / 10

Places to eat
2
Bars and lounges
1

Fijian · Pacific Rim · Seafood · Fine dining · Poolside dining

Official dining describes Fijiana Restaurant, Saluwaki concept dining and poolside dining; room service is not offered.

Venues, opening hours and plan inclusions can change by season. Confirm your choices when booking.

Do you need dinner reservations at Likuliku Lagoon Resort?

Official dining describes Fijiana Restaurant, Saluwaki concept dining and poolside dining; room service is not offered.

Rooms & suites

The rooms in our seasonal price comparison.

Room categories at Likuliku Lagoon Resort: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyAspect
Beachfront BuresBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot published
Deluxe Beachfront BuresBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot published
More room options (4)
Room categories at Likuliku Lagoon Resort: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyAspect
Beachfront BureSleeps 2Beachfront
Deluxe Beachfront BureSleeps 2Beachfront
Over-Water Bure
Room details for Over-Water Bure

Signature overwater accommodation category.

Sleeps 2Lagoon
Garden Beachfront BureSleeps 2Garden and beachfront

Occupancy limits and connecting-room requests should be confirmed for your party before booking.

Pools and the beach

Pools & waterplay

1pool

One infinity-edge main pool overlooking the ocean; adults-only resort so all facilities are 18+. Private plunge pools in 29 beachfront bures not counted in resort pool total

The beach itself

9.3beach score · high confidence

Lagoon and reef setting on Malolo Island with Fiji's signature overwater-bure experience; marine life can be less intense than more remote outer reefs.

  • Calm water, swimmable straight off the sand
  • Caveat: Entry depth varies along the shore

Counts come from the resort's own published information; the scores are ours, from the Palmprint file below.

Weather guide

When to go

Getting to Likuliku Lagoon Resort

Nearest airport
NAN · Nadi International Airport
Approximate transfer
60 minutes
Transportation
The resort lists transfers at extra cost. Your package may differ.

Fiji travel guide →

Airport transfer planning →

Destination essentials & trip planning

Yaro, Fiji · +679 910 3430

Before you fly

Fiji

Airport
Nadi (NAN): Denarau 20 min; island resorts by boat or small plane
Language
English official; the easiest South Pacific for anglophones
Currency
Fijian dollar
Season
May–October dry season; Nov–April is wet/cyclone season
Flight time
~11h nonstop from Los Angeles
Signature
Soft-coral diving; village visits; legendary kids' clubs

Read the Fiji guide: passport, visa, tipping, safety

The vibe

Who it suits

Romance9.5
Quiet9.2
Adventure8.8

Three of the 9 categories we score in the Palmprint file for Likuliku Lagoon Resort; the full set is above.

What we'd book around it

Affiliate · commission at no cost to you

Flights

Fly into NAN, 60 minutes from the gate.

Search fares (opens in a new tab)

Insurance

Storms move flights in season, and the cheapest rates are usually non-refundable.

Compare cover (opens in a new tab)

Data

An eSIM, working the moment you land in Fiji.

Get an eSIM (opens in a new tab)
Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission on Expedia. No extra cost to you.