It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Hilton Yala ResortvsSamabe Bali Suites & Villas

Hilton Yala Resort
Hilton Yala Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Samabe Bali Suites & Villas
Samabe Bali Suites & Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Hilton Yala ResortSamabe Bali Suites & Villas
Overall
8.8
9.1
Beach
6.4
8.4
Food
8.5
9.0
Service
9.1
9.3
Rooms
9.0
9.4
Luxury
8.8
9.2
Value
7.3
8.1
Romance
·
9.3
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureSamabe Bali Suites & Villas
8.8Overall Score9.1 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (627)Google Rating4.7 (1,759)
(better)From $228Price / Night (pp)From $620
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
260 minAirport Transfer30 min (better)

Hilton Yala Resort

Kids' club & childcare
No kids’ club listed
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Hilton Yala Resort

Samabe Bali Suites & Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family suites/villas and signature activities support families, but the all-inclusive value is strongest for couples and families who will use dining and activities on-property. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Official all-inclusive page describes 24-hour in-villa and in-suite dining.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Penthouse Ocean View Pool Villa; Two Bedroom Ocean Pool Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Samabe Bali Suites & Villas

Hilton Yala Resort

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 260 min from CMB

Why choose it

  • Excellent Yala National Park access and guide positioning.
  • Small 42-room luxury footprint.
  • Strong room, service and nature-setting signals.

Keep in mind

  • Not a classic all-inclusive beach resort.
  • Very long transfer from Colombo airport.
  • All-inclusive and safari inclusions are rate-specific.

Samabe Bali Suites & Villas

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 30 min from DPS

Why choose it

  • Large suites and villas with private-pool options.
  • Broad all-inclusive package with meals, drinks, room service and selected activities.
  • Quiet Nusa Dua clifftop setting with beach access.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is package-dependent rather than automatic.
  • Bali travelers who like exploring local restaurants may not use the full package value.
  • Beach access and terrain may not feel as simple as a flat beachfront resort.

All Scores

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureSamabe Bali Suites & Villas
6.4Beach8.4 (better)
8.5Food9.0 (better)
9.1Service9.3 (better)
9.0Rooms9.4 (better)
8.3Pools–
8.8Luxury9.2 (better)
7.3Value8.1 (better)
–Family8.4
–Romance9.3
9.1Quiet–
9.3Adventure–
8.2Remote work8.2

Of the 10 measures we call, Hilton Yala Resort leads on 2 and Samabe Bali Suites & Villas leads on 8.

Vibes

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureSamabe Bali Suites & Villas
YesQuiet–
YesAdventure–
–RomanceYes

Activities

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureSamabe Bali Suites & Villas
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison