It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive ResortvsHilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive Resort
Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive Resort
Four-Star·★ 4.6
Hilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort
Hilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort
Four-Star·★ 4.5

Scores at a Glance

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive ResortHilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort
Overall
8.4
8.4
Beach
7.2
8.1
Food
8.3
8.2
Service
8.1
8.3
Rooms
8.7
8.4
Luxury
·
8.1
Value
8.0
7.9
Romance
·
7.8
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive ResortMeasureHilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort
8.4Overall Score8.4
4-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.6 (12,856)Google Rating4.5 (4,021)
From $274Price / Night (pp)From $154 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)9 minAirport Transfer20 min

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4-12. Official pages list baby zone, kids club, teens room, splash zones, family pool and water playground. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Official factsheet states 24-hour room service is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Ocean Front Master Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive Resort

Hilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4-12. Hilton publishes a Beach Bunch kids club and dedicated teen club; the 2025 Hilton all-inclusive comparison chart lists kids club, teens club, water park/splash pad, daily activity program, and nightly entertainment. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Official dining page describes all-inclusive in-room dining; the current resort page allows room-service ordering through the digital directory.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 8 people in one accommodation. Enclave Beachfront 2 Bedroom Suite with Plunge Pool - 1 King, 2 Murphy Beds and 2 Queens; Enclave Beachfront 2 Bedroom Suite with Whirlpool Pool - 1 King, 2 Murphy Beds and 2 Queens; Enclave Beachfront 2 Bedroom Suite - 1 King, 2 Murphy Beds and 2 Queens; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Hilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive Resort

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • 9 min from CUN

Why choose it

  • Very short transfer from Cancun airport.
  • Twelve dining venues, 24-hour room service and stocked minibar included.
  • Strong family infrastructure with baby zone, kids club, teens room and splash pool.

Keep in mind

  • Beach conditions can be underwhelming compared with classic Cancun beaches.
  • Secluded location means less easy off-property exploring.
  • Peak-period crowding and service consistency need monitoring.

Hilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort

Highlights

  • 13 pools
  • 8 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from CUN

Why choose it

  • Deep official amenity base: 540 rooms, 13 pools, kids club, teen club, and a large all-inclusive dining program.
  • Strong family structure for a Cancun Hotel Zone resort.

Keep in mind

  • Beach swimming can vary with surf and safety restrictions.
  • Premium liquor access is more clearly attached to Enclave than to standard-room inclusions.

All Scores

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive ResortMeasureHilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort
7.2Beach8.1 (better)
(better)8.3Food8.2
8.1Service8.3 (better)
(better)8.7Rooms8.4
8.6Pools8.8 (better)
–Luxury8.1
(better)8.0Value7.9
(better)8.8Family8.7
–Romance7.8
(better)7.8Nightlife7.5
(better)7.7Quiet7.0
–Wellness8.0
(better)8.2Remote work8.0

Of the 13 measures we call, Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive Resort leads on 9 and Hilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort leads on 4.

Vibes

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive ResortMeasureHilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort
YesLivelyYes
YesQuiet–

Activities

Hilton Cancun, an All-Inclusive ResortMeasureHilton Cancun Mar Caribe All-Inclusive Resort
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlifeYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison