It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Gili LankanfushivsIkos Oceania

Gili Lankanfushi
Gili Lankanfushi
North Malé Atoll, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Ikos Oceania
Ikos Oceania
Nea Moudania, Halkidiki, Greece
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Gili LankanfushiIkos Oceania
Overall
9.2
9.3
Beach
9.3
8.8
Food
·
9.6
Service
·
9.6
Rooms
9.5
9.0
Luxury
·
9.4
Value
·
8.7
Romance
9.3
9.1
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Gili LankanfushiMeasureIkos Oceania
9.2Overall Score9.3 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (360)Google Rating4.8 (1,971)
From $864Price / Night (pp)From $229 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
OceanfrontBeachfrontNear coast
BoutiqueResort SizeMid-size
(better)30 minAirport Transfer35 min

Gili Lankanfushi

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. in-villa dining available; on full board it is covered via a per-meal credit, excess charged
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 8 people in one accommodation. The Private Reserve. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Gili Lankanfushi

Ikos Oceania

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Ikos family programming, kids club, teen club, childcare and beach childcare are repeatedly supported; exact 2026 age bands should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Ikos included page and partner all-inclusive pages describe 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Ikos Oceania

Gili Lankanfushi

Highlights

  • No shoes no news philosophy
  • Overwater villa with slide to lagoon
  • Marine biology excursions
  • Chocolate cave and wine cellar

Why choose it

  • Exceptionally spacious overwater villas and barefoot-luxury identity.
  • Strong service and food praise in Reddit and media sources.
  • Convenient speedboat transfer from Malé.

Keep in mind

  • Proximity to Malé can mean visible boat, seaplane or industrial traffic in some guest discussions.
  • Dining breadth is smaller than at large Maldives mega-resorts.
  • Travelers wanting formal, high-gloss luxury may find the aesthetic too casual.

Ikos Oceania

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from SKG

Why choose it

  • True luxury all-inclusive
  • Excellent food and drinks
  • 24-hour room service and minibar included
  • Kids and teen programming
  • Blue Flag beach

Keep in mind

  • Expensive
  • Peak-season reservations require planning
  • Exact main entrance coordinates need manual confirmation

All Scores

Gili LankanfushiMeasureIkos Oceania
(better)9.3Beach8.8
–Food9.6
–Service9.6
(better)9.5Rooms9.0
–Pools9.0
–Luxury9.4
–Value8.7
–Family9.4
(better)9.3Romance9.1
8.7Quiet–

Of the 6 measures we call, Gili Lankanfushi leads on 4 and Ikos Oceania leads on 2.

Vibes

Gili LankanfushiMeasureIkos Oceania
YesRomanceYes
YesAdventure–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Gili LankanfushiMeasureIkos Oceania
YesDiving–
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
Yesnature–
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison