It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Gili LankanfushivsHammock Cove Antigua

Gili Lankanfushi
Gili Lankanfushi
North Malé Atoll, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Hammock Cove Antigua
Hammock Cove Antigua
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Gili LankanfushiHammock Cove Antigua
Overall
9.2
9.0
Beach
9.3
8.6
Food
·
9.1
Service
·
9.2
Rooms
9.5
9.4
Luxury
·
9.2
Value
·
8.2
Romance
9.3
9.5
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Gili LankanfushiMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
(better)9.2Overall Score9.0
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (360)Google Rating4.8 (217)
From $864Price / Night (pp)From $671 (better)
NoAdults OnlyYes
UnverifiedKids' ClubNot applicable
OceanfrontBeachfrontNear coast
BoutiqueResort SizeMid-size
30 minAirport Transfer30 min

Gili Lankanfushi

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. in-villa dining available; on full board it is covered via a per-meal credit, excess charged
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 8 people in one accommodation. The Private Reserve. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Gili Lankanfushi

Hammock Cove Antigua

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Villa-based luxury service and in-villa wet bar are central to the all-inclusive product.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Waterfront Villa; Waterfront Villa with Personalized Butler Service. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Hammock Cove Antigua

Gili Lankanfushi

Highlights

  • No shoes no news philosophy
  • Overwater villa with slide to lagoon
  • Marine biology excursions
  • Chocolate cave and wine cellar

Why choose it

  • Exceptionally spacious overwater villas and barefoot-luxury identity.
  • Strong service and food praise in Reddit and media sources.
  • Convenient speedboat transfer from Malé.

Keep in mind

  • Proximity to Malé can mean visible boat, seaplane or industrial traffic in some guest discussions.
  • Dining breadth is smaller than at large Maldives mega-resorts.
  • Travelers wanting formal, high-gloss luxury may find the aesthetic too casual.

Hammock Cove Antigua

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 30 min from ANU

Why choose it

  • All-villa, private plunge-pool format.
  • Strong luxury and romance fit.
  • High-touch, adults-only atmosphere.

Keep in mind

  • Small resort with limited nightlife.
  • Spa is extra.
  • Local fees are payable separately.

All Scores

Gili LankanfushiMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
(better)9.3Beach8.6
–Food9.1
–Service9.2
(better)9.5Rooms9.4
–Pools8.7
–Luxury9.2
–Value8.2
9.3Romance9.5 (better)
8.7Quiet9.3 (better)
–Wellness8.5
–Remote work8.2

Of the 6 measures we call, Gili Lankanfushi leads on 3 and Hammock Cove Antigua leads on 3.

Vibes

Gili LankanfushiMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
YesRomanceYes
YesAdventure–
YesQuietYes

Activities

Gili LankanfushiMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
YesDiving–
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
Yesnature–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison