It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Constance HalavelivsVilla Nautica, Maldives

Constance Halaveli
Constance Halaveli
North Ari Atoll, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Villa Nautica, Maldives
Villa Nautica, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Constance HalaveliVilla Nautica, Maldives
Overall
9.0
8.8
Beach
9.2
8.9
Food
·
8.3
Service
·
8.8
Rooms
9.3
8.4
Value
·
8.2
Romance
9.2
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Constance HalaveliMeasureVilla Nautica, Maldives
(better)9.0Overall Score8.8
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (562)Google Rating4.8 (19,264)
From $683Price / Night (pp)From $297 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
OceanfrontBeachfrontNear coast
BoutiqueResort SizeMid-size
25 minAirport Transfer20 min (better)

Constance Halaveli

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Family Beach Villa; Double Storey Beach Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Constance Halaveli

Villa Nautica, Maldives

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: up to 12. Official Wavy Navy Kids Club page states activities for kids up to age 12 and babysitting for young children from six months to four years. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Villa Nautica, Maldives

Constance Halaveli

Highlights

  • Overwater and beach villas
  • House reef with manta rays
  • U Spa by Constance
  • Jing restaurant by Michelin chef

Why choose it

  • All villas have private pools according to Constance and luxury-hotel sources.
  • Strong overwater-villa and lagoon appeal.
  • Kids club support makes it more family-capable than many romance-first Maldives islands.

Keep in mind

  • Dining breadth is narrower than larger Maldives resorts.
  • Remote-island pricing and transfer logistics should be checked carefully before booking.

Villa Nautica, Maldives

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows
  • 20 min from MLE

Why choose it

  • Short transfer
  • Family-friendly kids club
  • Seven-restaurant dining footprint
  • Private-pool and overwater categories

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is plan-dependent
  • Some room-age variability
  • Not the quietest Maldives option
  • Exact arrival-coordinate needs manual review

All Scores

Constance HalaveliMeasureVilla Nautica, Maldives
(better)9.2Beach8.9
–Food8.3
–Service8.8
(better)9.3Rooms8.4
–Pools8.5
–Value8.2
–Family8.8
9.2Romance–
(better)9.1Quiet7.4
–Wellness8.2

Of the 7 measures we call, Constance Halaveli leads on 5 and Villa Nautica, Maldives leads on 2.

Vibes

Constance HalaveliMeasureVilla Nautica, Maldives
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes
YesAdventure–

Activities

Constance HalaveliMeasureVilla Nautica, Maldives
YesDiving–
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison