It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Constance HalavelivsReethi Faru Resort

Constance Halaveli
Constance Halaveli
North Ari Atoll, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Reethi Faru Resort
Reethi Faru Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Constance HalaveliReethi Faru Resort
Overall
9.0
8.9
Beach
9.2
9.1
Food
·
8.5
Service
·
8.8
Rooms
9.3
8.8
Luxury
·
8.6
Value
·
8.4
Romance
9.2
9.0
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Constance HalaveliMeasureReethi Faru Resort
(better)9.0Overall Score8.9
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (562)Google Rating4.6 (986)
From $683Price / Night (pp)From $233 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubUnverified
OceanfrontBeachfrontNear coast
BoutiqueResort SizeMid-size
25 minAirport Transfer–

Constance Halaveli

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Family Beach Villa; Double Storey Beach Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Constance Halaveli

Reethi Faru Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Costs extra. Expedia lists 24-hour room service but all-inclusive details do not confirm it as included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Two Bedroom Garden Villa; Deluxe Two Bedroom Beach Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Reethi Faru Resort

Constance Halaveli

Highlights

  • Overwater and beach villas
  • House reef with manta rays
  • U Spa by Constance
  • Jing restaurant by Michelin chef

Why choose it

  • All villas have private pools according to Constance and luxury-hotel sources.
  • Strong overwater-villa and lagoon appeal.
  • Kids club support makes it more family-capable than many romance-first Maldives islands.

Keep in mind

  • Dining breadth is narrower than larger Maldives resorts.
  • Remote-island pricing and transfer logistics should be checked carefully before booking.

Reethi Faru Resort

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows

Why choose it

  • Strong house-reef and snorkeling appeal.
  • Wide villa range from garden to two-bedroom overwater suite.
  • All-inclusive and dine-around all-inclusive package options.
  • Good fit for couples, families needing two-bedroom villas and quiet-island travelers.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive inclusions vary by package.
  • Premium drinks and some menu items may cost extra.
  • Pool is secondary to the beach and lagoon.
  • Transfers add cost and planning complexity.

All Scores

Constance HalaveliMeasureReethi Faru Resort
(better)9.2Beach9.1
–Food8.5
–Service8.8
(better)9.3Rooms8.8
–Pools7.8
–Luxury8.6
–Value8.4
–Family8.2
(better)9.2Romance9.0
9.1Quiet9.2 (better)
–Adventure9.0
–Wellness8.4

Of the 7 measures we call, Constance Halaveli leads on 5 and Reethi Faru Resort leads on 2.

Vibes

Constance HalaveliMeasureReethi Faru Resort
YesRomanceYes
YesQuietYes
YesAdventureYes

Activities

Constance HalaveliMeasureReethi Faru Resort
YesDiving–
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison