It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Constance HalavelivsOBLU SELECT Sangeli

Constance Halaveli
Constance Halaveli
North Ari Atoll, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.9
OBLU SELECT Sangeli
OBLU SELECT Sangeli
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Constance HalaveliOBLU SELECT Sangeli
Overall
9.0
9.1
Beach
9.2
9.1
Food
·
9.0
Service
·
9.2
Rooms
9.3
·
Value
·
8.8
Romance
9.2
9.3
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Constance HalaveliMeasureOBLU SELECT Sangeli
9.0Overall Score9.1 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (562)Google Rating4.8 (1,469)
From $683Price / Night (pp)From $392 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
OceanfrontBeachfrontNear coast
BoutiqueResort SizeMid-size
(better)25 minAirport Transfer50 min

Constance Halaveli

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Family Beach Villa; Double Storey Beach Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Constance Halaveli

OBLU SELECT Sangeli

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official Serenity Plan and resort copy identify a Kids Club; exact current age bands should be manually confirmed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Beach Villa; Beach Villa with Pool. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at OBLU SELECT Sangeli

Constance Halaveli

Highlights

  • Overwater and beach villas
  • House reef with manta rays
  • U Spa by Constance
  • Jing restaurant by Michelin chef

Why choose it

  • All villas have private pools according to Constance and luxury-hotel sources.
  • Strong overwater-villa and lagoon appeal.
  • Kids club support makes it more family-capable than many romance-first Maldives islands.

Keep in mind

  • Dining breadth is narrower than larger Maldives resorts.
  • Remote-island pricing and transfer logistics should be checked carefully before booking.

OBLU SELECT Sangeli

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows
  • 50 min from MLE

Why choose it

  • Very strong all-inclusive package with transfers included.
  • Good dining, drinks, snorkeling and villa variety.
  • Private-pool beach and overwater categories.

Keep in mind

  • Spa and specialty dining entitlements can be offer-specific.
  • Family-friendly atmosphere may not suit couples seeking adults-only everywhere.
  • Manual review needed for exact kids-club age bands.

All Scores

Constance HalaveliMeasureOBLU SELECT Sangeli
(better)9.2Beach9.1
–Food9.0
–Service9.2
9.3Rooms–
–Value8.8
–Family8.5
9.2Romance9.3 (better)
9.1Quiet–

Of the 6 measures we call, Constance Halaveli leads on 3 and OBLU SELECT Sangeli leads on 3.

Vibes

Constance HalaveliMeasureOBLU SELECT Sangeli
YesRomanceYes
YesQuiet–
YesAdventure–

Activities

Constance HalaveliMeasureOBLU SELECT Sangeli
YesDiving–
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison