It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Constance HalavelivsNiva Dhigali Maldives

Constance Halaveli
Constance Halaveli
North Ari Atoll, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Niva Dhigali Maldives
Niva Dhigali Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Constance HalaveliNiva Dhigali Maldives
Overall
9.0
9.1
Beach
9.2
9.2
Food
·
9.0
Service
·
9.2
Rooms
9.3
9.1
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
·
8.6
Romance
9.2
9.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Constance HalaveliMeasureNiva Dhigali Maldives
9.0Overall Score9.1 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (563)Google Rating4.8 (665)
From $683Price / Night (pp)From $269 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
OceanfrontBeachfrontNear coast
BoutiqueResort SizeMid-size
(better)25 minAirport Transfer45 min

Constance Halaveli

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Family Beach Villa; Double Storey Beach Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Constance Halaveli

Niva Dhigali Maldives

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. PLAY Kids Club welcomes ages 4–12; children under 4 may attend with a guardian. Babysitting is available for ages 2–12. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. No verified evidence found that room service is included in the Premium All-Inclusive plan.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Jade, Battuta, Faru, Destination Dining. Confirmed walk-in: Capers. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 8 people in one accommodation. Two-Bedroom Beach Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Niva Dhigali Maldives

Constance Halaveli

Highlights

  • Overwater and beach villas
  • House reef with manta rays
  • U Spa by Constance
  • Jing restaurant by Michelin chef

Why choose it

  • All villas have private pools according to Constance and luxury-hotel sources.
  • Strong overwater-villa and lagoon appeal.
  • Kids club support makes it more family-capable than many romance-first Maldives islands.

Keep in mind

  • Dining breadth is narrower than larger Maldives resorts.
  • Remote-island pricing and transfer logistics should be checked carefully before booking.

Niva Dhigali Maldives

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows
  • 45 min from MLE

Why choose it

  • Strong Premium All-Inclusive structure with dine-around, premium beverages, minibar, and selected excursions.
  • Excellent guest reputation across TripAdvisor and booking platforms.
  • Private-island mix of beach villas, water villas, private-pool categories, house reef, spa, and sunset bar.

Keep in mind

  • Specialty restaurant reservations can be competitive.
  • Some excursions, spa treatments, and premium private experiences remain extra.
  • The current rebrand means some sources still use Dhigali Maldives while newer official materials use Niva Dhigali.

All Scores

Constance HalaveliMeasureNiva Dhigali Maldives
9.2Beach9.2
–Food9.0
–Service9.2
(better)9.3Rooms9.1
–Pools8.8
–Luxury9.0
–Value8.6
–Family8.6
9.2Romance9.2
(better)9.1Quiet9.0
–Adventure9.1
–Wellness9.0
–Remote work8.0

Of the 6 measures we call, Constance Halaveli leads on 4 and Niva Dhigali Maldives leads on 2.

Vibes

Constance HalaveliMeasureNiva Dhigali Maldives
YesRomanceYes
YesQuietYes
YesAdventureYes

Activities

Constance HalaveliMeasureNiva Dhigali Maldives
YesDiving–
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison