It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Constance HalavelivsHard Rock Hotel Maldives

Constance Halaveli
Constance Halaveli
North Ari Atoll, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Hard Rock Hotel Maldives
Hard Rock Hotel Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Constance HalaveliHard Rock Hotel Maldives
Overall
9.0
9.3
Beach
9.2
9.1
Food
·
8.8
Service
·
9.4
Rooms
9.3
9.3
Luxury
·
8.8
Value
·
8.2
Romance
9.2
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Constance HalaveliMeasureHard Rock Hotel Maldives
9.0Overall Score9.3 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (562)Google Rating4.7 (1,825)
From $683Price / Night (pp)From $192 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
OceanfrontBeachfrontNear coast
BoutiqueResort SizeMid-size
25 minAirport Transfer20 min (better)

Constance Halaveli

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Family Beach Villa; Double Storey Beach Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Constance Halaveli

Hard Rock Hotel Maldives

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–17. Official and family-travel evidence supports Roxity Kids Club and Teen Spirit Club; meal-plan terms include children’s dining concessions. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Official meal-plan terms exclude in-room dining unless expressly stated.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 6 people in one accommodation. Rock Royalty Overwater Pool Villa Two Bedroom. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Hard Rock Hotel Maldives

Constance Halaveli

Highlights

  • Overwater and beach villas
  • House reef with manta rays
  • U Spa by Constance
  • Jing restaurant by Michelin chef

Why choose it

  • All villas have private pools according to Constance and luxury-hotel sources.
  • Strong overwater-villa and lagoon appeal.
  • Kids club support makes it more family-capable than many romance-first Maldives islands.

Keep in mind

  • Dining breadth is narrower than larger Maldives resorts.
  • Remote-island pricing and transfer logistics should be checked carefully before booking.

Hard Rock Hotel Maldives

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows
  • 20 min from MLE

Why choose it

  • Short transfer from Malé
  • Strong family and teen amenities
  • Overwater and private-pool villas
  • Broad CROSSROADS access

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is plan-dependent
  • Several dining exclusions
  • Less secluded Maldives feel
  • Not the quietest island choice

All Scores

Constance HalaveliMeasureHard Rock Hotel Maldives
(better)9.2Beach9.1
–Food8.8
–Service9.4
9.3Rooms9.3
–Pools9.0
–Luxury8.8
–Value8.2
–Family9.2
9.2Romance–
–Nightlife8.5
(better)9.1Quiet7.4
–Wellness8.4

Of the 6 measures we call, Constance Halaveli leads on 3 and Hard Rock Hotel Maldives leads on 3.

Vibes

Constance HalaveliMeasureHard Rock Hotel Maldives
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes
YesAdventure–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Constance HalaveliMeasureHard Rock Hotel Maldives
YesDiving–
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–NightlifeYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison