It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesvsEmerald Maldives Resort & Spa

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives
Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.9·Adults Only
Emerald Maldives Resort & Spa
Emerald Maldives Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.9

Scores at a Glance

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesEmerald Maldives Resort & Spa
Overall
8.6
9.3
Beach
8.9
9.5
Food
8.4
9.2
Service
9.0
9.4
Rooms
8.7
9.4
Luxury
·
9.1
Value
8.3
·
Romance
9.0
9.3
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesMeasureEmerald Maldives Resort & Spa
8.6Overall Score9.3 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.9 (1,616)Google Rating4.9 (530)
(better)From $165Price / Night (pp)From $471
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer45 min

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Expedia all-inclusive terms describe room service during certain hours with a limited menu.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Malaafaiy (main island buffet), Manzaru (Platinum Island buffet), King Crab (seafood, a la carte, reservations). Veli Pool Bar (swim-up), Vevu Bar (Platinum Island). Older supplier sheet restricts Manzaru dining to Platinum Beach Bungalow guests and charges for The Crab except eligible Premium weekly access. These historical rules and names are not promoted to current guaranteed terms. A newer official DIRECT offer from 1 November 2026 names one dinner at Coral; confirm venue naming, package eligibility and dates. No duplicate Crab/Coral restaurants added.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Beach Bungalow; Water Bungalow. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives

Emerald Maldives Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–12. The official resort brochure confirms complimentary Dolphin Kids Club for ages 3–12 with trained staff. Confirm current session hours and drop-off rules; private babysitting coverage is not established here. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Deluxe All-Inclusive excludes in-villa dining; it is available at an additional charge. Exact fees are unverified.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Amazònico, Le Asiatique. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Aqua: Included meals depend on the booked Deluxe All-Inclusive terms; premium extras may cost more. Beach Club Grill: Included meals depend on the booked Deluxe All-Inclusive terms; premium extras may cost more. Amazònico: Set menu included for every villa category; additional menu choices cost extra. Le Asiatique: Set menu included for every villa category; additional menu choices cost extra. Official sources identify Aqua, Beach Club Grill, Amazònico and Le Asiatique, plus Sunset Pool Café and Sunrise Café.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Emerald Maldives Resort & Spa

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows

Why choose it

  • Adults-only island atmosphere with strong romance and quiet appeal.
  • Beach, water and sunset bungalow categories are clearly described by the official site.
  • All-inclusive and Premium All-Inclusive packages are available.

Keep in mind

  • Transfer and resort-credit inclusions are offer-specific.
  • Some specialty dining and premium-package benefits may not be included in the base all-inclusive plan.
  • Remote-work suitability is moderate rather than excellent because remote-island connectivity can be less predictable.

Emerald Maldives Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows
  • 45 min from MLE

Why choose it

  • True Deluxe All-Inclusive concept.
  • 120-villa private-island layout with beach and overwater options.
  • Strong food variety for the Maldives.
  • House reef, dive center, spa and kids club.

Keep in mind

  • Transfers can add cost and complexity.
  • Exact premium beverage exclusions should be checked.
  • Resort-specific Reddit depth is limited.

All Scores

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesMeasureEmerald Maldives Resort & Spa
8.9Beach9.5 (better)
8.4Food9.2 (better)
9.0Service9.4 (better)
8.7Rooms9.4 (better)
–Luxury9.1
8.3Value–
–Family8.9
9.0Romance9.3 (better)
9.2Quiet9.2
–Adventure9.0
8.0Wellness–
7.2Remote work8.0 (better)

Of the 8 measures we call, Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives leads on 1 and Emerald Maldives Resort & Spa leads on 7.

Vibes

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesMeasureEmerald Maldives Resort & Spa
YesRomanceYes
YesQuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesMeasureEmerald Maldives Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison