It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesvsConstance Halaveli

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives
Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.9·Adults Only
Constance Halaveli
Constance Halaveli
North Ari Atoll, Maldives
Five-Star·★ 4.9

Scores at a Glance

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesConstance Halaveli
Overall
8.6
9.0
Beach
8.9
9.2
Food
8.4
·
Service
9.0
·
Rooms
8.7
9.3
Value
8.3
·
Romance
9.0
9.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesMeasureConstance Halaveli
8.6Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.9 (1,616)Google Rating4.9 (563)
(better)From $165Price / Night (pp)From $683
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontOceanfront
Mid-sizeResort SizeBoutique
–Airport Transfer25 min

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Expedia all-inclusive terms describe room service during certain hours with a limited menu.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Malaafaiy (main island buffet), Manzaru (Platinum Island buffet), King Crab (seafood, a la carte, reservations). Veli Pool Bar (swim-up), Vevu Bar (Platinum Island). Older supplier sheet restricts Manzaru dining to Platinum Beach Bungalow guests and charges for The Crab except eligible Premium weekly access. These historical rules and names are not promoted to current guaranteed terms. A newer official DIRECT offer from 1 November 2026 names one dinner at Coral; confirm venue naming, package eligibility and dates. No duplicate Crab/Coral restaurants added.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Beach Bungalow; Water Bungalow. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives

Constance Halaveli

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–11. Coconut Tribe is for ages 4–11. Private babysitting is available on request at extra cost; confirm age and advance-booking requirements. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. In-villa dining is explicitly chargeable under the optional All-Inclusive supplement. Confirm current hours and fees.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Meeru, Jing. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Jahaz: Optional All-Inclusive supplement covers breakfast, buffet lunch and buffet dinner here. When lunch is a la carte, one starter, main and dessert apply. Meeru: Optional All-Inclusive supplement: dinner is one starter, main and dessert from designated dishes; only one reservation at a time. Other dishes may cost extra. Jing: Optional All-Inclusive supplement: dinner is one starter, main and dessert from designated dishes; only one reservation at a time. Other dishes may cost extra. Kaika Sushi: Kaika Sushi menu is explicitly excluded from the optional All-Inclusive supplement. Jahaz world-cuisine buffet with themed nights; Meeru grill; Jing Asian fusion; Kaika Sushi — AI plan covers Jahaz, Meeru and Jing
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Family Beach Villa; Double Storey Beach Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Constance Halaveli

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows

Why choose it

  • Adults-only island atmosphere with strong romance and quiet appeal.
  • Beach, water and sunset bungalow categories are clearly described by the official site.
  • All-inclusive and Premium All-Inclusive packages are available.

Keep in mind

  • Transfer and resort-credit inclusions are offer-specific.
  • Some specialty dining and premium-package benefits may not be included in the base all-inclusive plan.
  • Remote-work suitability is moderate rather than excellent because remote-island connectivity can be less predictable.

Constance Halaveli

Highlights

  • Overwater and beach villas
  • House reef with manta rays
  • U Spa by Constance
  • Jing restaurant by Michelin chef

Why choose it

  • All villas have private pools according to Constance and luxury-hotel sources.
  • Strong overwater-villa and lagoon appeal.
  • Kids club support makes it more family-capable than many romance-first Maldives islands.

Keep in mind

  • Dining breadth is narrower than larger Maldives resorts.
  • Remote-island pricing and transfer logistics should be checked carefully before booking.

All Scores

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesMeasureConstance Halaveli
8.9Beach9.2 (better)
8.4Food–
9.0Service–
8.7Rooms9.3 (better)
8.3Value–
9.0Romance9.2 (better)
(better)9.2Quiet9.1
8.0Wellness–
7.2Remote work–

Of the 6 measures we call, Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa Maldives leads on 2 and Constance Halaveli leads on 4.

Vibes

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesMeasureConstance Halaveli
YesRomanceYes
YesQuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Cinnamon Hakuraa Huraa MaldivesMeasureConstance Halaveli
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–DivingYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison