It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpavsMitsis Selection Rinela

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only
Mitsis Selection Rinela
Mitsis Selection Rinela
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMitsis Selection Rinela
Overall
8.8
8.9
Beach
9.0
8.6
Food
8.7
9.0
Service
8.8
8.9
Rooms
8.5
8.7
Luxury
8.7
·
Value
·
8.4
Romance
9.1
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMitsis Selection Rinela
8.8Overall Score8.9 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (2,003)Google Rating4.8 (6,862)
From $194Price / Night (pp)From $162 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer15 min (better)

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Costs extra. Room service inclusion was not confirmed in the all-inclusive evidence.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Mitsis Selection Rinela

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family programming, family rooms and beach/pool activities are evidenced, but exact kids club ages and teen depth should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Mitsis Selection Rinela

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • Gated, 24-hour security

Why choose it

  • Adults-only beachfront setting on Kolymbia Bay.
  • Strong restaurant and bar inventory for a resort of this size.
  • Multiple pool moods, including quiet and indoor relax pools.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive restrictions are not fully transparent from public pages.
  • Water sports are through an external provider.
  • Reddit/community consensus is currently too thin for completed status.

Mitsis Selection Rinela

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 15 min from HER

All Scores

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMitsis Selection Rinela
(better)9.0Beach8.6
8.7Food9.0 (better)
8.8Service8.9 (better)
8.5Rooms8.7 (better)
(better)8.6Pools8.5
8.7Luxury–
–Value8.4
–Family8.8
9.1Romance–
8.3Quiet–
8.4Wellness–

Of the 8 measures we call, Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa leads on 2 and Mitsis Selection Rinela leads on 6.

Vibes

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMitsis Selection Rinela
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMitsis Selection Rinela
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison