It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpavsMitsis Rodos Village

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only
Mitsis Rodos Village
Mitsis Rodos Village
Five-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMitsis Rodos Village
Overall
8.8
8.2
Beach
9.0
8.0
Food
8.7
8.3
Service
8.8
8.4
Rooms
8.5
8.2
Luxury
8.7
·
Value
·
8.4
Romance
9.1
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMitsis Rodos Village
(better)8.8Overall Score8.2
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (2,003)Google Rating4.6 (5,731)
From $194Price / Night (pp)From $118 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer–

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Costs extra. Room service inclusion was not confirmed in the all-inclusive evidence.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Mitsis Rodos Village

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Costs extra. Official main-restaurant page states 24-hour room service is available at extra charge.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Family Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Mitsis Rodos Village

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • Gated, 24-hour security

Why choose it

  • Adults-only beachfront setting on Kolymbia Bay.
  • Strong restaurant and bar inventory for a resort of this size.
  • Multiple pool moods, including quiet and indoor relax pools.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive restrictions are not fully transparent from public pages.
  • Water sports are through an external provider.
  • Reddit/community consensus is currently too thin for completed status.

Mitsis Rodos Village

Highlights

  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Strong all-inclusive dining breadth for the price point.
  • Family-friendly resort with varied venues and pool-bar atmosphere.
  • Positive service and value reputation for Rhodes.

Keep in mind

  • Hillside layout can be inconvenient for some guests.
  • A la carte reservation friction is a recurring complaint.
  • Crowding around pools and shared areas appears in guest feedback during busy periods.

All Scores

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMitsis Rodos Village
(better)9.0Beach8.0
(better)8.7Food8.3
(better)8.8Service8.4
(better)8.5Rooms8.2
(better)8.6Pools7.8
8.7Luxury–
–Value8.4
–Family8.3
9.1Romance–
–Nightlife7.2
(better)8.3Quiet6.5
8.4Wellness–

Of the 9 measures we call, Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa leads on 8 and Mitsis Rodos Village leads on 1.

Vibes

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMitsis Rodos Village
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMitsis Rodos Village
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–NightlifeYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison