It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsPestana Blue Alvor Beach

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Pestana Blue Alvor Beach
Pestana Blue Alvor Beach
Five-Star·★ 4.5

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasPestana Blue Alvor Beach
Overall
9.1
8.4
Beach
9.2
8.5
Food
8.9
8.0
Service
9.4
8.4
Rooms
9.6
8.1
Luxury
9.5
·
Value
·
8.2
Romance
9.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasurePestana Blue Alvor Beach
(better)9.1Overall Score8.4
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (385)Google Rating4.5 (5,758)
From $977Price / Night (pp)From $126 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)21 minAirport Transfer50 min

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Tec-Tec: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Sunset Pool Bar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. “20” The Wine Cellar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Two dining outlets plus Sunset Pool Bar. Villa dining and bespoke Designer Dining are also available. Current offers distinguish breakfast-only and breakfast-and-dinner packages; check the booked meal plan. No villa meal tray fee does not mean the food is free.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Pestana Blue Alvor Beach

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family positioning, kids club, children's pool and family activities are consistently supported; exact kids-club ages need manual confirmation. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Hotels.com lists limited-hours room service; all-inclusive coverage should be confirmed.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Pestana Blue Alvor Beach

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

Pestana Blue Alvor Beach

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 50 min from FAO

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive
  • Seafront Algarve setting
  • Multiple pools
  • Kids club
  • Walkable to Alvor

Keep in mind

  • Food can be inconsistent
  • Room-category details need manual refresh
  • Atlantic surf conditions vary

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasurePestana Blue Alvor Beach
(better)9.2Beach8.5
(better)8.9Food8.0
(better)9.4Service8.4
(better)9.6Rooms8.1
–Pools8.8
9.5Luxury–
–Value8.2
–Family8.7
9.6Romance–
9.4Quiet–

Of the 8 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 7 and Pestana Blue Alvor Beach leads on 1.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasurePestana Blue Alvor Beach
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasurePestana Blue Alvor Beach
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison