It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsJAZ Makadina

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
JAZ Makadina
JAZ Makadina
Five-Star·★ 4.9

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasJAZ Makadina
Overall
9.1
9.0
Beach
9.2
9.0
Food
8.9
8.8
Service
9.4
9.2
Rooms
9.6
8.5
Luxury
9.5
·
Value
·
8.7
Romance
9.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureJAZ Makadina
(better)9.1Overall Score9.0
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (383)Google Rating4.9 (10,560) (better)
From $1066Price / Night (pp)From $73 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)21 minAirport Transfer35 min

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

JAZ Makadina

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club, children's pool and water park access are evidenced; exact kids club ages and teen participation depth should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Makadina

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

JAZ Makadina

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 35 min from HRG

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive product
  • Beachfront Red Sea snorkeling
  • Strong service feedback
  • Family rooms and kids facilities
  • Water park access

Keep in mind

  • Minibar may cost extra
  • Pool setup is smaller than megaresorts
  • Premium drink scope needs confirmation
  • Nightlife is low-key

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureJAZ Makadina
(better)9.2Beach9.0
(better)8.9Food8.8
(better)9.4Service9.2
(better)9.6Rooms8.5
–Pools8.4
9.5Luxury–
–Value8.7
–Family8.8
9.6Romance–
9.4Quiet–
–Adventure8.7

Of the 8 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 6 and JAZ Makadina leads on 2.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureJAZ Makadina
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
–AdventureYes

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureJAZ Makadina
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison