Turks & Caicos · All ages · 4-star

Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive

Compare

8.6 / 10

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

Strongest on rooms and service

See all scores

Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive at a glance

Guests
All ages welcome
The plan
All-inclusive
Setting
Near the coast
Guest rating
4.5 / 5 on Google568 reviews
Pools
1 pool
Airport transfer
PLS
Dining
4 restaurants
Drinks
2 bars

Compare rooms & seasonal prices

Help me book this resort*

We price the resort, rooms and dates with you.

Or book it yourself on Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission. No extra cost to you.

Find your time to go

USD / room / night · 2 adults · 7 nights

Oceanfront Studio: $1,010
One Bedroom Oceanfront Suite: $1,286
Oceanfront Studio: $879
One Bedroom Oceanfront Suite: $1,039
Checked Sep 15, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 · Sample details

Dates shown are check-in dates. 2 of 2 rooms across 2 of 4 planned stay dates. Missing prices are not estimates.

Each price is a sampled rate, not a live quote. Select a room name above for its details.

  • Jul 11, 2027, room 1: checked Sep 15, 2026
  • Jul 11, 2027, room 2: checked Sep 15, 2026
  • Oct 10, 2027, room 1: checked Oct 12, 2026
  • Oct 10, 2027, room 2: checked Oct 12, 2026
Watch this resort

We check this rate on a rotating schedule. Leave an email and we'll flag a real drop, not a countdown timer.

Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive

Things to know
before you go

  1. Blue Haven is a true boutique all-inclusive, with the official Stay at 1, Play at 2 program making Alexandra Resort access a major part of the value.

  2. The beach is private and calm but smaller than Grace Bay, so beach-first travelers should plan to use the shuttle to Alexandra.

  3. The strongest fit is travelers who want a quieter Turks all-inclusive with larger suites and marina access.

  4. Hidden tips

    Use the Alexandra shuttle strategically for Grace Bay beach time and more dining variety, then return to Blue Haven for quiet evenings.

  5. Things guests wish they had known

    Blue Haven is quieter and smaller than Grace Bay resorts; the Alexandra shuttle is important if guests want the larger beach scene.

  6. The official Stay at 1, Play at 2 program materially expands the food, beach and activity experience.

  7. Guests seeking the biggest, broadest beach directly outside the room may prefer the sister property Alexandra.

  8. Strengths from our research

    Boutique scale with only 45 rooms and suites.

  9. Official all-inclusive access to both Blue Haven and Alexandra amenities.

  10. Strong fit for quiet couples, families and boat-based activities.

  11. Other considerations from our research

    Private beach is small compared with Grace Bay.

  12. Food and beverage feedback is not uniformly luxury-level.

  13. Travelers wanting a busy resort atmosphere may find it too quiet.

What guests say

Most loved

  • Boutique quiet atmosphere
  • Stay at 1, Play at 2 access to Alexandra Resort
  • Spacious suites and marina setting
  • Included non-motorized watersports

Most complained about

  • Small beach compared with Grace Bay
  • Food and beverage consistency
  • Luxury expectations versus boutique all-inclusive reality

From Reddit

Reddit feedback is mixed but useful: some travelers defend Blue Haven as a good boutique all-inclusive with strong sister-resort access, while others prefer Alexandra for Grace Bay beachfront.

What’s included

Included

  • Premium & à la carte diningIncluded

    Official all-inclusive page states all meals are included, with access to Blue Haven and Alexandra Resort dining through Stay at 1, Play at 2.

  • Top-shelf liquorIncluded

    Official all-inclusive page lists premium spirits.

  • Wi-FiIncluded

    Expedia lists free Wi-Fi.

  • Non-motorized water sportsIncluded

    Official activity page lists paddleboards, kayaks and snorkel gear as included.

  • Kids' clubIncluded

    Official resort page references a renovated Kids Club.

  • Tipping & gratuitiesTips included

    Official home page states all meals, beverages, activities and gratuities are included.

Not included

  • Spa treatmentsCosts extra

    Official booking-direct perks include a spa-treatment discount, indicating treatments are not base inclusions.

  • Airport transfersCosts extra

    No official inclusion found for airport transfers.

Inclusions can vary by room category and season. Confirm your plan before booking. How we verify this

More resort facts
Rooms and suites
45

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

8.6 / 10How we score
Value
8.1 out of 10
Service
8.4 out of 10
Beach
8.2 out of 10
Dining
8.4 out of 10
Rooms
8.8 out of 10
Pools & Spa
8.2 out of 10

Confidence is high across the board except value and pools & spa, where the evidence is thinner.

Score breakdown, research & sources
The Palmprint file

How we scored Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive

10 categories, scored from official sources and read against what guests actually report. Verified Jul 11, 2026 under Palmprint methodology 1.0.

hotels · reddit · booking · expedia · official · tripadvisor · official_dining · reddit_secondary · travelandleisure · official_activities · official_all_inclusive · official_accommodations

The six that set the score

Value8.1
Service8.4
Beach8.2
Dining8.4
Rooms8.8
Pools & Spa8.2

And 4 more we track

Quiet9.0
Romance8.8
Adventure8.7
Family8.6

Confidence is high across the board except value and pools & spa, where the evidence is thinner.

Open a category

Value8.1Medium confidence
Boutique Room Size
8.8
All Inclusive Depth
8.5
Stay At 1 Play At 2
8.8
Small Beach Tradeoff
7.3
Turks Price Position
7.0
Method: Weighted review and fact analysisOfficial · Expedia · Booking.com · RedditVerified Jul 11, 2026
Service8.4High confidence
Front Desk
8.2
Activity Support
8.5
Restaurant Service
8.1
Personalized Boutique Service
8.6
Method: Weighted review analysisTripAdvisor · Expedia · Booking.com · RedditVerified Jul 11, 2026
Beach8.2High confidence
Water Calm
8.7
Private Beach
8.3
Small Beach Penalty
7.2
Alexandra Grace Bay Access
9.0
Snorkeling And Watersports
8.3
Method: Weighted location and review analysisOfficial · TripAdvisor · Expedia · Travel + Leisure · RedditVerified Jul 11, 2026
Dining8.4High confidence
Consistency
7.8
Guest Sentiment
8.0
Premium Spirits
8.5
Dine Around Access
8.8
Blue Haven Restaurants
8.3
Method: Weighted review and fact analysisOfficial dining · Expedia · TripAdvisor · Booking.com · RedditVerified Jul 11, 2026
Rooms8.8High confidence
Condition
8.2
Suite Size
9.0
Boutique Scale
8.6
Oceanfront Inventory
8.8
Kitchen And Living Space
8.8
Method: Weighted fact and review analysisOfficial accommodations · Official resort · Travel + Leisure · Expedia · Booking.comVerified Jul 11, 2026
Pools & Spa8.2Medium confidence
Pool Count
7.0
Swim Up Bar
8.5
Pool Quality
8.2
Alexandra Pool Access
8.8
Method: Weighted fact and review analysisOfficial activities · Travel + Leisure · ExpediaVerified Jul 11, 2026
Quiet9.0High confidence
Low Nightlife
8.8
Private Beach
8.7
Boutique Scale
9.2
Leeward Location
9.0
Method: Weighted fit analysisOfficial · Travel + Leisure · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 11, 2026
Romance8.8High confidence
Spa
8.0
Private Beach
8.5
Oceanfront Suites
8.8
Quiet Boutique Scale
9.0
Alexandra Change Of Scene
8.6
Method: Weighted fit analysisOfficial · Official accommodations · Travel + Leisure · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 11, 2026
Adventure8.7High confidence
Bicycles
8.2
Snorkel Gear
8.5
Marina Access
8.8
Mangrove And Boat Tours
8.6
Kayaking And Paddleboarding
8.8
Method: Weighted fit analysisOfficial activities · Official resort · Travel + Leisure · ExpediaVerified Jul 11, 2026
Family8.6High confidence
Kids Club
8.3
Quiet Safety
8.6
Included Watersports
8.5
Small Beach Tradeoff
7.5
Two And Three Bedroom Suites
9.0
Method: Weighted fit analysisOfficial · Official accommodations · Expedia · RedditVerified Jul 11, 2026

What it does best

  • Boutique scale with only 45 rooms and suites.
  • Official all-inclusive access to both Blue Haven and Alexandra amenities.
  • Strong fit for quiet couples, families and boat-based activities.

Where it costs you

  • Private beach is small compared with Grace Bay.
  • Food and beverage feedback is not uniformly luxury-level.
  • Travelers wanting a busy resort atmosphere may find it too quiet.

Restaurants & bars

Palmprint food score 8.4 / 10

Places to eat
4
Bars and lounges
2

Caribbean · American · beach grill · cafe

Dining at sister resorts is available. Confirm the participating venues and terms for your stay.

Official sources list four Blue Haven dining experiences and Stay at 1, Play at 2 access to Alexandra Resort dining.

Venues, opening hours and plan inclusions can change by season. Confirm your choices when booking.

Do you need dinner reservations at Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive?

Official sources list four Blue Haven dining experiences and Stay at 1, Play at 2 access to Alexandra Resort dining.

Rooms & suites

The rooms in our seasonal price comparison.

Room categories at Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedroomsAspect
Oceanfront StudioBack to sampled pricesSleeps 21 bedroomOceanfront
One Bedroom Oceanfront SuiteBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot publishedNot published
More room options (5)
Room categories at Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedroomsAspect
One-Bedroom Oceanfront SuiteSleeps 41 bedroomOceanfront
Two-Bedroom SuiteSleeps 62 bedroomsNot published
Two-Bedroom Oceanfront SuiteSleeps 62 bedroomsOceanfront
Two Bedroom Oceanfront Terrace PenthouseSleeps 62 bedroomsOceanfront
Three-Bedroom Oceanfront SuiteSleeps 83 bedroomsOceanfront
Family fit8 in one key is possible in exactly one category, the Three-Bedroom Oceanfront Suite · a party of 9 needs two · a true two-bedroom exists

Occupancy limits and connecting-room requests should be confirmed for your party before booking.

Pools and the beach

Pools & waterplay

1pool

Travel + Leisure and official activity information describe a beachfront pool with swim-up bar.

Pools 8.2

The beach itself

8.2beach score · high confidence

Blue Haven has a small private beach and marina-side setting; guests can also shuttle to Alexandra Resort on Grace Bay.

  • Calm water, swimmable straight off the sand
  • Sargassum is rare here

Counts come from the resort's own published information; the scores are ours, from the Palmprint file below.

Families & group stays
For families

Bringing the kids to Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive

What decides whether a resort works with children in tow, answered from what the resort publishes rather than from the brochure.

Kids' club
Program listed
Supervision & drop-off
Confirm rules and current hours before booking
Rooms that fit a family
5 categories, incl. One-Bedroom Oceanfront Suite, Two-Bedroom Suite
Questions parents ask
Can a family of 5 stay in one room at Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive?
Yes. Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive has room categories that sleep 5 or more in one key: Two-Bedroom Suite, Two-Bedroom Oceanfront Suite, Two Bedroom Oceanfront Terrace Penthouse. The largest stated occupancy is 8. Occupancy rules count most children (and sometimes infants) toward the limit, so confirm your exact ages with the resort when you book.
Does Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive have a kids' club, and from what age?
Yes. Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive lists a kids' club. Confirm supervision, drop-off rules and current hours before booking.
Not sure this one fits

Tell us the trip, we'll tell you the resort

Tell us your dates, budget, and who's traveling, and we'll point you to the best-fit resorts. Free, no obligation.

Kids' club hours, teen programs and group availability all move with the season. Confirm the specifics with the resort for your dates.

Weather guide

When to go

Best months: Dec to Jul

Temperature barely moves here across the year, so rain is the whole decision: the wet months run Aug to Nov. Hurricane season is real here: about 1 in 5 Septembers sees one pass within 100 miles, most recently Erin in 2025.

Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive by month · average high, rain days, hurricane odds and our verdict
MeasureJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average daily high82°F28°C82°F28°C84°F29°C86°F30°C88°F31°C90°F32°C90°F32°C91°F33°C90°F32°C88°F31°C86°F30°C84°F29°C
Rain days4 days3 days3 days3 days5 days5 days5 days6 days8 days8 days6 days4 days
hurricane oddsunder 1 in 10under 1 in 10under 1 in 10under 1 in 10under 1 in 10under 1 in 101 in 91 in 81 in 51 in 8under 1 in 10under 1 in 10
VerdictBestBestBestBestBestBestBestWetWetWetWetBest

Average daily highs and monthly rain days. Seasonal averages, not a forecast.

Odds count the complete years, 1980 to 2025, in which a hurricane passed within about 100 nautical miles of Turks & Caicos, the nearest point in the NOAA and IBTrACS records to this resort. Two storms in one month still count that year once. How the hurricane belt works

Getting to Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive

Nearest airport
PLS · Providenciales International Airport
Transportation
The resort lists transfers at extra cost. Your package may differ.

Turks & Caicos travel guide →

Private airport transfer

Your own driver. Possibly a lower price.

A personalized airport pickup could cost less than a taxi or shared shuttle. Compare private transfer prices before you decide.

Check my transfer price (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission if you book through this link.

Destination essentials & trip planning

Marina Road, Leeward, Leeward Settlement TKCA 1ZZ, Turks and Caicos Islands · +1 855-832-7667

Before you fly

Turks & Caicos

Language
English
Currency
U.S. dollar (official)
Power
120V, Type A/B plugs (same as the US)
Driving
On the left
Main airport
Providenciales (PLS)
Flight time
~1.5–3.5h from the US East Coast

Read the Turks & Caicos guide: passport, visa, tipping, safety

The vibe

Who it suits

Quiet9.0
Romance8.8
Adventure8.7

Three of the 10 categories we score in the Palmprint file for Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive; the full set is above.

What we'd book around it

Affiliate · commission at no cost to you

Flights

Round trips to the Turks & Caicos from about $697.

Search fares (opens in a new tab)

Insurance

Storms move flights in season, and the cheapest rates are usually non-refundable.

Compare cover (opens in a new tab)

Data

An eSIM for the flight and the beach; Wi-Fi is included on the resort but stops at the gate.

Get an eSIM (opens in a new tab)
Don't buy

Kayaks & paddleboards is already in the rate. Don't pay for them twice.

Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission on Expedia. No extra cost to you.