Turks & Caicos · Adults only · 4-star

Club Med Turkoise

Compare

8.4 / 10

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

Strongest on beach and value

See all scores

Club Med Turkoise at a glance

Location
Grace Bay
Guests
Adults only
The plan
All-inclusive
Setting
Near the coast
Guest rating
4.3 / 5 on Google2,296 reviews
Airport transfer
PLSAbout 15 minutes

Compare rooms & seasonal prices

Help me book this resort*

We price the resort, rooms and dates with you.

Find your time to go

USD / room / night · 2 adults · 7 nights

Deluxe Room - Ground Level: $829
Superior Room: $642
Deluxe Room - Ground Level: $703
Superior Room: $545
Deluxe Room - Ground Level: $698
Superior Room: $541
Checked Sep 23, 2026 · Sample details

Dates shown are check-in dates. 2 of 2 rooms across 3 of 4 planned stay dates. Missing prices are not estimates.

Each price is a sampled rate, not a live quote. Select a room name above for its details.

Watch this resort

We check this rate on a rotating schedule. Leave an email and we'll flag a real drop, not a countdown timer.

Club Med Turkoise

Things to know
before you go

  1. Club Med Turkoise is one of the clearest true all-inclusive options on Grace Bay, especially for active adults.

  2. It is a beach-and-activity resort first; travelers expecting marble-suite luxury may be disappointed.

  3. Hidden tips

    Book for sailing, snorkeling, social energy, and Grace Bay value rather than room design.

  4. Light sleepers should request a quieter room location because the resort has a lively social rhythm.

  5. Things guests wish they had known

    The beach and activities are the reason to book; the rooms are not the luxury highlight.

  6. Club Med Turkoise is adults-only, but it is social and active rather than secluded and hushed.

  7. Strengths from our research

    Exceptional Grace Bay beach

  8. Strong included activity list

  9. Adults-only

  10. Good value for Turks & Caicos

  11. Other considerations from our research

    Basic rooms

  12. Not high-luxury

  13. Can be lively rather than quiet

What guests say

Most loved

  • Grace Bay beach
  • Included water sports and activities
  • Social adults-only atmosphere
  • Food and staff energy

Most complained about

  • Rooms are simple and dated
  • Not a polished luxury resort
  • Lively social atmosphere is not always quiet
  • Some service inconsistency

From Reddit

Reddit consensus praises the gorgeous beach, fun social atmosphere, good food and staff, while repeatedly noting that rooms are basic rather than luxurious.

What’s included

Included

  • Premium & à la carte diningIncluded

    Meals are included under the Club Med all-inclusive plan.

  • Wi-FiIncluded

    Wi-Fi is included in room descriptions from travel-seller sources.

  • Non-motorized water sportsIncluded

    Official destination page lists snorkeling, sailing, paddleboarding, and kayaking as included.

Not included

  • Spa treatmentsCosts extra

    Club Med Spa by Sothys is listed as on-demand/extra activity content.

  • Off-site excursionsCosts extra

    Official activity list identifies excursions as on-demand activities.

Included with limits

  • Top-shelf liquorPartly included

    Open bar is included; premium bottle or specialty exclusions were not fully verified.

  • Airport transfersPartly included

    Round-trip airport transfers are included only when you book your airfare directly with Club Med; land-only guests buy the shared shuttle separately (recently around USD 40 per person round trip) or take a taxi.

Inclusions can vary by room category and season. Confirm your plan before booking. How we verify this

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

8.4 / 10How we score
Value
8.6 out of 10
Service
8.3 out of 10
Beach
9.7 out of 10
Dining
8.0 out of 10
Rooms
6.8 out of 10
Pools & Spa
7.4 out of 10

Confidence is high across the board except pools & spa, nightlife, romance and quiet, where the evidence is thinner.

Score breakdown, research & sources
The Palmprint file

How we scored Club Med Turkoise

10 categories, scored from official sources and read against what guests actually report. Verified Jul 16, 2026 under Palmprint methodology 1.0.

reddit · official · visittci · clubmed_uk · tripadvisor · jacki_goes_places · tripadvisor_forum

The six that set the score

Value8.6
Service8.3
Beach9.7
Dining8.0
Rooms6.8
Pools & Spa7.4

And 4 more we track

Adventure9.3
Nightlife8.5
Romance7.6
Quiet6.9

Confidence is high across the board except pools & spa, nightlife, romance and quiet, where the evidence is thinner.

Open a category

Value8.6High confidence
Food Value
8.0
Grace Bay Value
8.8
Room Quality Drag
7.0
Included Activity Value
9.2
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · VisitTCI · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026
Service8.3High confidence
Consistency
7.8
Staff Energy
8.4
Clubmed Review Service Score
8.6
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026
Beach9.7Very High confidence
Crowding
8.8
Sand Quality
9.8
Swimmability
9.5
Water Clarity
9.7
Grace Bay Setting
10.0
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · VisitTCI · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026
Dining8.0High confidence
Variety
8.2
Buffet Quality
8.0
Guest Sentiment
8.0
Premium Dining Gap
7.2
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · TripAdvisor · Reddit · Jacki Goes PlacesVerified Jul 16, 2026
Rooms6.8High confidence
Simplicity
6.8
Maintenance
6.6
Location Convenience
7.5
Clubmed Review Rooms Score
7.2
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · TripAdvisor · Reddit · TripAdvisor ForumVerified Jul 16, 2026
Pools & Spa7.4Medium confidence
Pool Presence
7.4
Beach Priority
8.0
Pool Inventory Uncertainty
6.8
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 16, 2026
Adventure9.3High confidence
Sailing
9.0
Snorkeling
9.0
Scuba Access
9.2
Kayak Paddleboard
8.8
Circus And Fitness
9.0
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · Club Med UK · VisitTCI · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 16, 2026
Nightlife8.5Medium confidence
Social Energy
8.8
Quiet Tradeoff
6.6
Evening Entertainment
8.4
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026
Romance7.6Medium confidence
Beach
9.7
Adults Only
8.6
Room Luxury
6.4
Social Energy Tradeoff
6.8
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026
Quiet6.9Medium confidence
Adults Only
8.5
Social Resort Noise
6.0
Room Wall Noise Risk
6.5
Method: Weighted review analysisTripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026

What it does best

  • Exceptional Grace Bay beach
  • Strong included activity list
  • Adults-only
  • Good value for Turks & Caicos

Where it costs you

  • Basic rooms
  • Not high-luxury
  • Can be lively rather than quiet

Restaurants & bars

Palmprint food score 8.0 / 10

International · Buffet · Beachfront casual

Official Club Med sources describe meals and open bar as included; dining centers on generous casual all-inclusive food rather than formal luxury restaurants.

Venues, opening hours and plan inclusions can change by season. Confirm your choices when booking.

Do you need dinner reservations at Club Med Turkoise?

Official Club Med sources describe meals and open bar as included; dining centers on generous casual all-inclusive food rather than formal luxury restaurants.

Rooms & suites

The rooms in our seasonal price comparison.

Room categories at Club Med Turkoise: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedrooms
Deluxe Room - Ground LevelBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot published
Superior RoomBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot published
More room options (2)
Room categories at Club Med Turkoise: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedrooms
Superior
Room details for Superior

Official page lists Superior rooms with two options.

Capacity unverified1 bedroom
Deluxe
Room details for Deluxe

Official page lists Deluxe rooms with two options.

Capacity unverified1 bedroom

Occupancy limits and connecting-room requests should be confirmed for your party before booking.

Pools and the beach

Pools & waterplay

Official page emphasizes beach and activities more than pool inventory; pool count was not populated because it was not clearly verified from an official source.

Pools 7.4

The beach itself

9.7beach score · very high confidence

Club Med sits on Grace Bay, with official and local tourism sources supporting a top-tier beach setting and included non-motorized water activities.

  • Calm water, swimmable straight off the sand
  • Gradual entry, shallow a long way out
  • Caveat: Sargassum seaweed lands seasonally, raked daily

Counts come from the resort's own published information; the scores are ours, from the Palmprint file below.

Weather guide

When to go

Best months: Dec to Jul

Temperature barely moves here across the year, so rain is the whole decision: the wet months run Aug to Nov. Hurricane season is real here: about 1 in 5 Septembers sees one pass within 100 miles, most recently Erin in 2025.

Club Med Turkoise by month · average high, rain days, hurricane odds and our verdict
MeasureJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average daily high82°F28°C82°F28°C84°F29°C86°F30°C88°F31°C90°F32°C90°F32°C91°F33°C90°F32°C88°F31°C86°F30°C84°F29°C
Rain days4 days3 days3 days3 days5 days5 days5 days6 days8 days8 days6 days4 days
hurricane oddsunder 1 in 10under 1 in 10under 1 in 10under 1 in 10under 1 in 10under 1 in 101 in 91 in 81 in 51 in 8under 1 in 10under 1 in 10
VerdictBestBestBestBestBestBestBestWetWetWetWetBest

Average daily highs and monthly rain days. Seasonal averages, not a forecast.

Odds count the complete years, 1980 to 2025, in which a hurricane passed within about 100 nautical miles of Turks & Caicos, the nearest point in the NOAA and IBTrACS records to this resort. Two storms in one month still count that year once. How the hurricane belt works

Getting to Club Med Turkoise

Nearest airport
PLS · Providenciales International Airport
Approximate transfer
15 minutes
Transportation
Check your package for transfer inclusions and arrangements.

Turks & Caicos travel guide →

Private airport transfer

Your own driver. Possibly a lower price.

A personalized airport pickup could cost less than a taxi or shared shuttle. Compare private transfer prices before you decide.

Check my transfer price (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission if you book through this link.

Destination essentials & trip planning

Grace Bay Rd, Grace Bay TKCA 1ZZ, Turks and Caicos Islands · +1 649-946-5500

Before you fly

Turks & Caicos

Language
English
Currency
U.S. dollar (official)
Power
120V, Type A/B plugs (same as the US)
Driving
On the left
Main airport
Providenciales (PLS)
Flight time
~1.5–3.5h from the US East Coast

Read the Turks & Caicos guide: passport, visa, tipping, safety

The vibe

Who it suits

Adventure9.3
Nightlife8.5
Romance7.6

Three of the 10 categories we score in the Palmprint file for Club Med Turkoise; the full set is above.

What we'd book around it

Affiliate · commission at no cost to you

Flights

Fly into PLS, 15 minutes from the gate; round trips from about $697.

Search fares (opens in a new tab)

Insurance

Storms move flights in season, and the cheapest rates are usually non-refundable.

Compare cover (opens in a new tab)

Data

An eSIM for the flight and the beach; Wi-Fi is included on the resort but stops at the gate.

Get an eSIM (opens in a new tab)

Days out

Off-site excursions cost extra here, so price the days out of Turks & Caicos ahead.

See excursions (opens in a new tab)
Don't buy

Kayaks & paddleboards is already in the rate. Don't pay for them twice.

Keep exploring

Similar all-inclusives to Club Med Turkoise

Interim official-site placeholder (interim_official_site; page https://www.pinecay.com/), pending licensed photos.

The Meridian Club

Turks & Caicos · All ages · 4-star

Takes families, if this trip has children on it.

Compare Club Med Turkoise with The Meridian Club

Blue Haven Resort's multi-story pastel building overlooks a turquoise lagoon with sandy beach, lounge chairs, palm trees, and docked boats.
8.6Palmprint

Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive

Turks & Caicos · All ages · 4-star

Takes families, if this trip has children on it.

Compare Club Med Turkoise with Blue Haven Resort - All-Inclusive

Aerial view of Beaches Turks & Caicos waterpark with turquoise pools, water slides, sandy beach, and palm trees surrounding the resort.
8.6Palmprint

Beaches Turks & Caicos

Providenciales, Turks & Caicos · All ages · 4-star

Takes families, if this trip has children on it.

Compare Club Med Turkoise with Beaches Turks & Caicos

On our lists

Where Club Med Turkoise ranks

All Club Med resorts rankedThe Turks & Caicos travel guide