It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive ResortvsSandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort
Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort
Five-Star·★ 3.8
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive ResortSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Overall
7.8
9.2
Beach
8.5
8.5
Food
7.2
9.1
Service
7.0
9.2
Rooms
8.0
9.0
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
7.3
8.3
Romance
·
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
7.8Overall Score9.2 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
3.8 (1,192)Google Rating4.6 (1,972) (better)
(better)From $231Price / Night (pp)From $451
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
5 minAirport Transfer5 min

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official resort page confirms supervised activities and a kids club. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Marriott and Royalton materials state 24-hour room service is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Diamond Club Lounge: Diamond Club members only; selected premium drinks have restrictions. Official materials confirm unlimited à la carte dining; third-party media describes the resort as having the broadest food-and-drink selection in Grenada. The official fact sheet names the dining outlets and Club-only lounge; published bar totals differ between current official pages and are not reconciled here.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 16 people in one accommodation. Luxury Chairman Four Bedroom Ocean Front Suite Diamond Club. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Room service is included in eligible Butler and Club categories: Butler Elite offers 24-hour service; Club Sandals offers service from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Butch’s Chophouse, Kimonos, Le Jardinier. Confirmed walk-in: Café de Paris, Cucina Romana, Dino’s Pizzeria, Neptune’s, Soy, Spices, The Tipsy Turtle, Doggies Hot Dog Stand.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Pink Gin Beachfront Honeymoon Club Level Suite (BS); Pink Gin Beachfront Walkout Club Level Room with Patio Tranquility Soaking Tub (WB); Pink Gin Oceanfront Honeymoon Penthouse Club Level Room (HPO); 19 more categories at this capacity. Largest confirmed adult limit: 2.
See supplier details at Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • Swim-up suites
  • 5 min from GND

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive structure with broad official inclusions.
  • Beachfront location near the airport.
  • Family-friendly with kids club and kids pool.
  • Good Wi-Fi and suite-style room product.

Keep in mind

  • Recent guest reports are mixed on food and service.
  • Premium items, spa, motorized water sports, tours, and transportation can cost extra.
  • Exact main-entrance coordinates need manual verification.

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 11 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 5 min from GND

Why choose it

  • Very strong all-inclusive scope.
  • Adults-only couples focus.
  • Short complimentary airport transfer.
  • Excellent pool and private-pool room inventory.
  • Included scuba for certified divers.

Keep in mind

  • Not for families or mixed-age groups.
  • Spa treatments cost extra.
  • Some guest reports say the beach is good rather than best-in-brand.
  • Room selection matters because categories vary widely in privacy and wow factor.

All Scores

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
8.5Beach8.5
7.2Food9.1 (better)
7.0Service9.2 (better)
8.0Rooms9.0 (better)
8.1Pools9.2 (better)
–Luxury9.0
7.3Value8.3 (better)
8.2Family–
–Romance9.4
–Nightlife7.8
7.6Quiet7.8 (better)
–Adventure8.9
–Wellness8.7
7.8Remote work–

Of the 9 measures we call, Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive Resort leads on 1 and Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa leads on 8.

Vibes

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesQuietYes
–RomanceYes
–LivelyYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Royalton Grenada, An Autograph Collection All-Inclusive ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison