It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Patagonia CampvsTierra Patagonia

Patagonia Camp
Patagonia Camp
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Tierra Patagonia
Tierra Patagonia
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Patagonia CampTierra Patagonia
Overall
9.1
9.3
Food
9.0
9.0
Service
9.2
9.5
Rooms
9.0
9.1
Luxury
·
9.3
Value
·
8.3
Romance
·
9.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Patagonia CampMeasureTierra Patagonia
9.1Overall Score9.3 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (219)Google Rating4.8 (276)
(better)From $860Price / Night (pp)From $1566
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
300 minAirport Transfer60 min (better)

Patagonia Camp

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Suite Yurt; Family Yurt. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Patagonia Camp

Tierra Patagonia

Kids' club & childcare
No kids’ club listed
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Superior Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Tierra Patagonia

Patagonia Camp

Highlights

  • 300 min from PUQ

Why choose it

  • Exceptional adventure positioning with guided excursions near Torres del Paine.
  • Recurring praise for yurts, views, guides, food, and service.
  • Strong recent recognition in Tripadvisor's 2026 all-inclusive awards.

Keep in mind

  • Remote logistics and long transfers require careful planning.
  • Yurt accommodations can be affected by Patagonia wind and weather.
  • Poor fit for travelers needing reliable remote-work conditions or nightlife.

Tierra Patagonia

Highlights

  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from PNT

Why choose it

  • Exceptional Torres del Paine views.
  • Strong included excursion model.
  • High-touch lodge service and guides.
  • Included meals, open bar and spa facilities.
  • Quiet luxury atmosphere with only 40 rooms.

Keep in mind

  • Not appropriate for beach-resort filtering.
  • Premium drinks and spa treatments cost extra.
  • Children under ten are not a natural fit.

All Scores

Patagonia CampMeasureTierra Patagonia
9.0Food9.0
9.2Service9.5 (better)
9.0Rooms9.1 (better)
–Pools8.7
–Luxury9.3
–Value8.3
–Family7.2
–Romance9.2
9.0Quiet9.5 (better)
9.4Adventure9.8 (better)
–Wellness9.1
4.0Remote work–

Of the 8 measures we call, Patagonia Camp leads on 2 and Tierra Patagonia leads on 6.

Vibes

Patagonia CampMeasureTierra Patagonia
YesQuietYes
YesAdventureYes
–RomanceYes

Activities

Patagonia CampMeasureTierra Patagonia
YesKidsYes
–SpaYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison