It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Patagonia CampvsTierra Atacama

Patagonia Camp
Patagonia Camp
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Tierra Atacama
Tierra Atacama
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Patagonia CampTierra Atacama
Overall
9.1
9.3
Food
9.0
9.0
Service
9.2
9.4
Rooms
9.0
9.2
Luxury
·
9.2
Value
·
8.4
Romance
·
9.1
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Patagonia CampMeasureTierra Atacama
9.1Overall Score9.3 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (219)Google Rating4.7 (266)
From $860Price / Night (pp)From $820 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
300 minAirport Transfer60 min (better)

Patagonia Camp

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Suite Yurt; Family Yurt. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Patagonia Camp

Tierra Atacama

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 6 people in one accommodation. Apartment. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Tierra Atacama

Patagonia Camp

Highlights

  • 300 min from PUQ

Why choose it

  • Exceptional adventure positioning with guided excursions near Torres del Paine.
  • Recurring praise for yurts, views, guides, food, and service.
  • Strong recent recognition in Tripadvisor's 2026 all-inclusive awards.

Keep in mind

  • Remote logistics and long transfers require careful planning.
  • Yurt accommodations can be affected by Patagonia wind and weather.
  • Poor fit for travelers needing reliable remote-work conditions or nightlife.

Tierra Atacama

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from CJC

Why choose it

  • Exceptionally strong all-inclusive excursion model.
  • Only 28 rooms and strong quiet-luxury fit.
  • Included Calama Airport transfers simplify logistics.
  • Heated spa facilities and outdoor infinity pool are major recovery perks.

Keep in mind

  • Not a classic beach all-inclusive.
  • Premium drinks and spa treatments cost extra.
  • Best value requires using the excursions.

All Scores

Patagonia CampMeasureTierra Atacama
9.0Food9.0
9.2Service9.4 (better)
9.0Rooms9.2 (better)
–Pools8.6
–Luxury9.2
–Value8.4
–Family8.0
–Romance9.1
9.0Quiet9.4 (better)
9.4Adventure9.8 (better)
–Wellness9.2
4.0Remote work7.1 (better)

Of the 9 measures we call, Patagonia Camp leads on 1 and Tierra Atacama leads on 8.

Vibes

Patagonia CampMeasureTierra Atacama
YesQuietYes
YesAdventureYes
–RomanceYes

Activities

Patagonia CampMeasureTierra Atacama
YesKidsYes
–SpaYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison