It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Movenpick Resort El QuseirvsSandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Movenpick Resort El Quseir
Movenpick Resort El Quseir
Four-Star·★ 4.8
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Movenpick Resort El QuseirSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Overall
8.8
9.2
Beach
9.2
8.5
Food
8.5
9.1
Service
8.9
9.2
Rooms
8.6
9.0
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
8.0
8.3
Romance
·
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Movenpick Resort El QuseirMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
8.8Overall Score9.2 (better)
4-starStar Rating5-star (better)
(better)4.8 (3,570)Google Rating4.6 (1,972)
(better)From $149Price / Night (pp)From $451
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
75 minAirport Transfer5 min (better)

Movenpick Resort El Quseir

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids pools, children's menus and family room are supported by Accor and Expedia; exact kids-club ages were not verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Accor lists room service but not as included in any package.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Room; Nubian Suite Sea View. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Movenpick Resort El Quseir

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Room service is included in eligible Butler and Club categories: Butler Elite offers 24-hour service; Club Sandals offers service from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Butch’s Chophouse, Kimonos, Le Jardinier. Confirmed walk-in: Café de Paris, Cucina Romana, Dino’s Pizzeria, Neptune’s, Soy, Spices, The Tipsy Turtle, Doggies Hot Dog Stand.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Pink Gin Beachfront Honeymoon Club Level Suite (BS); Pink Gin Beachfront Walkout Club Level Room with Patio Tranquility Soaking Tub (WB); Pink Gin Oceanfront Honeymoon Penthouse Club Level Room (HPO); 19 more categories at this capacity. Largest confirmed adult limit: 2.
See supplier details at Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Movenpick Resort El Quseir

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 75 min from RMF

Why choose it

  • Excellent house reef
  • Private sandy beach
  • Onsite dive center
  • Five restaurants and three bars
  • Free high-speed Wi-Fi evidence

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is rate-dependent
  • Remote transfer
  • Spa and shuttle extra
  • Not a waterpark resort

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 11 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 5 min from GND

Why choose it

  • Very strong all-inclusive scope.
  • Adults-only couples focus.
  • Short complimentary airport transfer.
  • Excellent pool and private-pool room inventory.
  • Included scuba for certified divers.

Keep in mind

  • Not for families or mixed-age groups.
  • Spa treatments cost extra.
  • Some guest reports say the beach is good rather than best-in-brand.
  • Room selection matters because categories vary widely in privacy and wow factor.

All Scores

Movenpick Resort El QuseirMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
(better)9.2Beach8.5
8.5Food9.1 (better)
8.9Service9.2 (better)
8.6Rooms9.0 (better)
8.7Pools9.2 (better)
–Luxury9.0
8.0Value8.3 (better)
8.0Family–
–Romance9.4
–Nightlife7.8
–Quiet7.8
(better)9.3Adventure8.9
–Wellness8.7
8.1Remote work–

Of the 12 measures we call, Movenpick Resort El Quseir leads on 4 and Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa leads on 8.

Vibes

Movenpick Resort El QuseirMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesAdventureYes
–RomanceYes
–LivelyYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Movenpick Resort El QuseirMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison