It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Maxx Royal Belek Golf ResortvsRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
Five-Star·★ 4.2

Scores at a Glance

Maxx Royal Belek Golf ResortRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
Overall
9.0
8.0
Beach
8.6
7.4
Food
9.1
7.8
Service
·
8.2
Rooms
·
7.8
Luxury
9.4
·
Value
7.4
8.0
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Maxx Royal Belek Golf ResortMeasureRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
(better)9.0Overall Score8.0
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (4,670)Google Rating4.2 (6,962)
From $1148Price / Night (pp)From $68 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer20 min

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official Maxxi Land program, aquapark, heated children’s pools and dedicated kids restaurant support a strong family profile. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 6 people in one accommodation. Family Suite Roof; King Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Highlights

  • 10 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service

Why choose it

  • Extensive official pool complex with heated options.
  • Large entry-level suite sizes compared with many all-inclusive resorts.
  • Strong family facilities and golf positioning.

Keep in mind

  • Premium pricing can make value highly season-dependent.
  • Ultra All Inclusive boundaries for top-shelf labels and some activities require further manual confirmation.
  • Large luxury resort footprint may not suit travelers seeking a boutique stay.

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 25 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • City-center sea views
  • Optional UAI
  • Walk to old town

Keep in mind

  • Platform beach not a sand bay
  • Limited drinks concept vs Lara mega-resorts

All Scores

Maxx Royal Belek Golf ResortMeasureRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
(better)8.6Beach7.4
(better)9.1Food7.8
–Service8.2
–Rooms7.8
(better)9.2Pools8.0
9.4Luxury–
7.4Value8.0 (better)
(better)9.0Family7.8
–Quiet6.5
8.7Adventure–
–Wellness8.2
–Remote work8.4

Of the 8 measures we call, Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort leads on 6 and Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya leads on 2.

Vibes

Maxx Royal Belek Golf ResortMeasureRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
YesAdventure–

Activities

Maxx Royal Belek Golf ResortMeasureRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison