Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Compare

8.6 / 10

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

Strongest on pools & spa and value

See all scores

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort at a glance

Location
Aksu
Guests
All ages welcome
The plan
All-inclusive
Setting
Near the coast
Guest rating
4.7 / 5 on Google19,635 reviews
Pools
6 pools
Airport transfer
AYTAbout 20 minutes
Dining
9 restaurants
Drinks
6 bars

Compare rooms & seasonal prices

Help me book this resort*

We price the resort, rooms and dates with you.

Or book it yourself on Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission. No extra cost to you.

Find your time to go

USD / room / night · 2 adults · 7 nights

Standart Double Room With Sea View: $209
Standart Triple Room With Sea View: $283
Standart Double Room With Sea View: $344
Standart Triple Room With Sea View: $464
Checked Sep 21, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 · Sample details

Dates shown are check-in dates. 2 of 2 rooms across 2 of 4 planned stay dates. Missing prices are not estimates.

Each price is a sampled rate, not a live quote. Select a room name above for its details.

  • Jan 10, 2027, room 1: checked Sep 21, 2026
  • Jan 10, 2027, room 2: checked Sep 21, 2026
  • Oct 10, 2027, room 1: checked Oct 12, 2026
  • Oct 10, 2027, room 2: checked Oct 12, 2026
Watch this resort

We check this rate on a rotating schedule. Leave an email and we'll flag a real drop, not a countdown timer.

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Things to know
before you go

  1. Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort is a true included ultra/all-inclusive resort.

  2. It is strongest for families who want Lara Beach, pools, entertainment and a broad food-and-drink setup close to Antalya Airport.

  3. Manual review should verify current restaurant seasonality, kids-club ages and exact pool count before completion.

  4. Things guests wish they had known

    Some restaurants and bars may operate seasonally, so off-season stays can have less variety.

  5. This is a large, busy Lara resort designed for families and entertainment, not a quiet boutique stay.

  6. Strengths from our research

    True ultra/all-inclusive concept

  7. Strong family room and kids facilities

  8. Wide dining and bar setup

  9. Close to Antalya Airport

  10. Beach and pool depth

  11. Other considerations from our research

    Large resort can feel busy

  12. Some service complaints appear in guest sources

  13. Seasonal restaurant/bar operation can reduce choice

  14. Exact kids-club age bands need verification

What guests say

Most loved

  • Family facilities, kids club and entertainment
  • Food choice and all-inclusive convenience
  • Pools, beach and close airport transfer

Most complained about

  • Service and booking-policy issues appear in some reviews
  • Seasonal restaurant/bar openings can reduce choice
  • Large resort scale can feel busy in peak periods

From Reddit

Reddit was searched; resort-specific discussion is limited, so Expedia, Booking, TripAdvisor and professional review sources carry the consensus.

What’s included

Included

  • Premium & à la carte diningIncluded

    Ultra/all-inclusive concept includes buffet, snack and a la carte dining, with reservation/seasonal rules.

  • Wi-FiIncluded
  • In-room minibarIncluded

    Official page states minibar is refilled daily.

  • Kids' clubIncluded

Not included

  • Motorized water sportsCosts extra
  • Spa treatmentsCosts extra

    Official offers spa-treatment discounts rather than full inclusion.

  • Airport transfersCosts extra

Included with limits

  • Top-shelf liquorPartly included

    Official page states local and some imported alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks are served at bars.

  • Room servicePartly included

    Room service exists, but hot/24-hour inclusion in the base all-inclusive plan was not fully verified.

  • Non-motorized water sportsPartly included

    Beach and water-sports access are available; specific complimentary equipment list was not verified.

    Per the resort, not yet verified

Inclusions can vary by room category and season. Confirm your plan before booking. How we verify this

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

8.6 / 10How we score
Value
8.5 out of 10
Service
8.4 out of 10
Beach
8.5 out of 10
Dining
8.4 out of 10
Rooms
8.3 out of 10
Pools & Spa
8.7 out of 10

Confidence is high across the board except service, rooms and nightlife, where the evidence is thinner.

Score breakdown, research & sources
The Palmprint file

How we scored Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

8 categories, scored from official sources and read against what guests actually report. Verified Jul 16, 2026 under Palmprint methodology 1.0.

kayak · joinup · reddit · booking · expedia · official · the_times · tripadvisor · official_rooms · booking_reviews

The six that set the score

Value8.5
Service8.4
Beach8.5
Dining8.4
Rooms8.3
Pools & Spa8.7

And 2 more we track

Family9.0
Nightlife8.2

Confidence is high across the board except service, rooms and nightlife, where the evidence is thinner.

Open a category

Value8.5High confidence
Ai Scope
8.8
Airport Proximity
8.8
Family Facilities
9.0
Price Value Signal
8.4
Method: Weighted value analysisOfficial · Expedia · The Times · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 16, 2026
Service8.4Medium confidence
Family Service
8.6
Staff Sentiment
8.4
Booking Policy Complaints
6.4
Method: Weighted review analysisTripAdvisor · Booking · Expedia · KayakVerified Jul 16, 2026
Beach8.5High confidence
Lara Beach
8.6
Swimmability
8.5
Private Beach Context
8.4
Water Sports Activity
7.6
Method: Beach reality analysisOfficial · Expedia · Booking · The TimesVerified Jul 16, 2026
Dining8.4High confidence
Buffet Depth
8.6
Patisserie Snacks
8.4
A La Carte Variety
8.4
Seasonal Opening Caveat
6.8
Method: Dining review analysisOfficial · Booking · Expedia · TripAdvisor · The TimesVerified Jul 16, 2026
Rooms8.3Medium confidence
Suite Options
8.4
Family Room Depth
8.6
Standard Room Size
8.2
Room Count Confidence
7.2
Method: Room inventory analysisOfficial · Booking · The Times · JoinUpVerified Jul 16, 2026
Pools & Spa8.7High confidence
Kids Areas
8.8
Pool Count
8.6
Indoor Pool
8.2
Waterslides
8.4
Method: Pool and waterplay analysisOfficial · Booking · TripAdvisor · The TimesVerified Jul 16, 2026
Family9.0High confidence
Beach
8.5
Kids Club
8.6
Pool Slides
8.8
Family Rooms
8.8
Method: Family amenity analysisOfficial · TripAdvisor · Booking · ExpediaVerified Jul 16, 2026
Nightlife8.2Medium confidence
Bars
8.4
Disco Bar
8.2
Entertainment
8.4
Family Resort Penalty
6.8
Method: Nightlife context analysisOfficial · The Times · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 16, 2026

What it does best

  • True ultra/all-inclusive concept
  • Strong family room and kids facilities
  • Wide dining and bar setup
  • Close to Antalya Airport
  • Beach and pool depth

Where it costs you

  • Large resort can feel busy
  • Some service complaints appear in guest sources
  • Seasonal restaurant/bar operation can reduce choice
  • Exact kids-club age bands need verification

Room intelligence

Best Room Category
Standard RoomOfficial page says all standard rooms have a sea view, making it a strong base category.
Best Room Category For Luxury
Deluxe Jacuzzi SuiteBest evidenced upgrade category for guests prioritizing in-room luxury features.
Best Room Category For Families
Family RoomOfficial page states family rooms have one living room, one bedroom and two bathrooms.

Restaurants & bars

Palmprint food score 8.4 / 10

Places to eat
9
A la carte
4
Buffets
1
Bars and lounges
6

Turkish · International buffet · Italian · Far East · Thai · Indian · Snack bar · Patisserie

Official page describes open-buffet, snack and a la carte dining including Zen, Revan, Laila, Far East and Italian concepts, with local and some imported drinks and daily minibar refill.

Venues, opening hours and plan inclusions can change by season. Confirm your choices when booking.

Do you need dinner reservations at Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort?

Official page describes open-buffet, snack and a la carte dining including Zen, Revan, Laila, Far East and Italian concepts, with local and some imported drinks and daily minibar refill.

Rooms & suites

The rooms in our seasonal price comparison.

Room categories at Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedroomsAspect
Standart Double Room With Sea ViewBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot publishedNot published
Standart Triple Room With Sea ViewBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot publishedNot published
More room options (6)
Room categories at Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedroomsAspect
Economy RoomCapacity unverified1 bedroomNot published
Standard RoomCapacity unverified1 bedroomSea view
Family Room
Room details for Family Room

Official page describes one living room, one bedroom and two bathrooms.

Capacity unverified1 bedroomNot published2 baths
Junior SuiteCapacity unverified1 bedroomNot published
Deluxe Jacuzzi SuiteCapacity unverified1 bedroomNot published
Grand SuiteCapacity unverified1 bedroomNot published

Occupancy limits and connecting-room requests should be confirmed for your party before booking.

Pools and the beach

Pools & waterplay

6pools

With waterslides, heated

Third-party inventory lists six pools; official and professional reviews support separate family/adult pool areas and an indoor pool.

Pools 8.7

The beach itself

8.5beach score · high confidence

Lara-Kundu sandy Mediterranean beach with generally calm swimming; resort is on/near a private beach section, with seasonal conditions and water-sports activity.

  • Calm water, swimmable straight off the sand
  • Gradual entry, shallow a long way out

Counts come from the resort's own published information; the scores are ours, from the Palmprint file below.

Families & group stays
For families

Bringing the kids to Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

What decides whether a resort works with children in tow, answered from what the resort publishes rather than from the brochure.

Kids' club
Program listed
Supervision & drop-off
Confirm rules and current hours before booking
Teen program
Exists, but low-key; don't book around it
Babysitting
Available at extra cost
Heated pools
Yes, indoor pool only; outdoor pool heating not verified
Beach for young swimmers
Gradual, calm entry: toddler-friendly
Dinner reservations
Needed at some restaurants
Questions parents ask
Does Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort have a kids' club, and from what age?
Yes. Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort lists a kids' club. Kids club, play areas, waterslides, family rooms and family-focused entertainment are evidenced; exact kids-club age bands should be manually verified. Confirm supervision, drop-off rules and current hours before booking.
Are the pools at Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort heated?
Yes: pool heating is confirmed, running indoor pool only; outdoor pool heating not verified. That matters most December through February, when unheated pools in the region can be too cold for small children.
Group travel

Taking a group

Strong for family groups and conferences with extensive entertainment, bars, meeting rooms and a walkable Lara/Kundu resort strip location.

Private dining & events
Bookable
Group rates
Negotiable on a block
Nightlife
Lively, bars running late
Not sure this one fits

Tell us the trip, we'll tell you the resort

Tell us your dates, budget, and who's traveling, and we'll point you to the best-fit resorts. Free, no obligation.

Kids' club hours, teen programs and group availability all move with the season. Confirm the specifics with the resort for your dates.

Weather guide

When to go

Best months: Apr to Oct

Real seasons here: highs run from 60°F in January to 99°F in July, and the wet months run Nov to Mar.

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort by month · average high, rain days and our verdict
MeasureJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average daily high60°F16°C61°F16°C64°F18°C73°F23°C79°F26°C89°F32°C99°F37°C93°F34°C90°F32°C82°F28°C71°F22°C64°F18°C
Rain days15 days9 days12 days5 days5 days4 days1 day1 day4 days2 days10 days13 days
VerdictCoolCoolCoolBestBestBestBestBestBestBestWetCool

Average daily highs and monthly rain days. Seasonal averages, not a forecast.

Getting to Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Nearest airport
AYT · Antalya Airport
Approximate transfer
20 minutes
Transportation
The resort lists transfers at extra cost. Your package may differ.

Lara & Antalya travel guide →

Welcome Pickups

Your own driver. Possibly a lower price.

A personalized airport pickup could cost less than a taxi or shared shuttle. Compare private transfer prices before you decide.

Check my transfer price (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission if you book through this link.

Destination essentials & trip planning

Kemerağzı Mah Yaşar Sabutay Bulv. No:360, Kemerağzı, 07110 Aksu/Antalya, Türkiye · +90 242 352 27 00

Before you fly

Turkey

Language
Turkish (English common in resorts)
Currency
Turkish lira (TRY); euros often accepted at resorts
Power
230V, Type C/F plugs (US devices need an adapter)
Driving
On the right
Main airport
Antalya (AYT)
Flight time
~11–13h from the US East Coast (one stop)

Read the Turkey guide: passport, visa, tipping, safety

The vibe

Who it suits

Family9.0
Nightlife8.2

Two of the 8 categories we score in the Palmprint file for Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort; the full set is above.

What we'd book around it

Affiliate · commission at no cost to you

Flights

Fly into AYT, 20 minutes from the gate; round trips from about $751.

Search fares (opens in a new tab)

Insurance

Storms move flights in season, and the cheapest rates are usually non-refundable.

Compare cover (opens in a new tab)

Data

An eSIM for the flight and the beach; Wi-Fi is included on the resort but stops at the gate.

Get an eSIM (opens in a new tab)

Our full take on Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Limak Lara De Luxe is a big family all-inclusive on Lara Beach, for parents who want a water park and a sea-view room as standard. The airport is a short run away. It is about 20 minutes from the terminal, with 441 rooms, six pools, nine restaurants and six bars, a private beach and a kids' club, and it is priced under the Belek palaces along the coast. The city is close and rarely used.

Guests praise the family facilities and the entertainment, the choice of food and the ease of the plan, and the pools and the beach beside the airport. The complaints are service and booking-policy issues in some reviews, restaurants and bars that open seasonally so an off-season stay has less choice, and a resort that feels busy in peak weeks. The thing people wish they had known is exactly that seasonality: the dining roster is longest in high summer.

The plan covers the open buffet, the snack venues and the a la carte restaurants with reservation and seasonal rules, local drinks and some imported ones, a minibar refilled daily and the kids' club; spa treatments are discounted rather than included, and the motorised water sports and the airport transfer are extra. Every Standard Room has a sea view, which makes it the value category; the Family Room adds a living room and a second bathroom. Couples after quiet should look to the adults-only resorts on the same beach.

Keep exploring

Similar all-inclusives to Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Aerial view of Concorde De Luxe Resort's distinctive white building with curved wings overlooking multiple pools, beach, and turquoise Mediterranean Sea with boats.
8.8Palmprint

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Scores higher overall on the same six categories.

Compare Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort with Concorde De Luxe Resort

Rectangular pool with blue tile in manicured lawn facing modern beige villa with lounge chairs, umbrellas, and woven hanging chair at Gloria Serenity Resort.
9.3Palmprint

Gloria Serenity Resort

Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Scores higher overall on the same six categories.

Compare Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort with Gloria Serenity Resort

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort overlooks multiple blue pools and palm-lined grounds with manicured lawns and shaped shrubs, with the sea visible in the distance.
9.0Palmprint

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Scores higher overall on the same six categories.

Compare Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort with Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

On our lists

Where Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort ranks

The Turkey travel guide
Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission on Expedia. No extra cost to you.