Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Calista Luxury Resort

Compare

9.0 / 10

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

Strongest on pools & spa and service

See all scores

Calista Luxury Resort at a glance

Location
Belek
Guests
All ages welcome
The plan
All-inclusive
Setting
Near the coast
Guest rating
4.7 / 5 on Google4,760 reviews
Pools
8 pools
Airport transfer
AYT
Dining
7 restaurants
Drinks
6 bars

Compare rooms & seasonal prices

Help me book this resort*

We price the resort, rooms and dates with you.

Or book it yourself on Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission. No extra cost to you.

Find your time to go

USD / room / night · 2 adults · 7 nights

Duplex Suite: $1,016
Superior Room Garden View: $846
Duplex Suite: $612
Superior Room Garden View: $510
Checked Sep 19, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026 · Sample details

Dates shown are check-in dates. 2 of 2 rooms across 2 of 4 planned stay dates. Missing prices are not estimates.

Each price is a sampled rate, not a live quote. Select a room name above for its details.

  • Jul 11, 2027, room 1: checked Sep 19, 2026
  • Jul 11, 2027, room 2: checked Sep 19, 2026
  • Oct 10, 2027, room 1: checked Oct 12, 2026
  • Oct 10, 2027, room 2: checked Oct 12, 2026
Watch this resort

We check this rate on a rotating schedule. Leave an email and we'll flag a real drop, not a countdown timer.

Calista Luxury Resort

Things to know
before you go

  1. Calista is a true Ultra All Inclusive Belek resort with a large family and luxury amenity footprint.

  2. The core plan is broad, but à la carte dining, selected premium drinks, pier loungers and watersports can cost extra.

  3. Families get unusually strong official age coverage, with kids club from 1 to 12 and teen programming from 13 to 17.

  4. The winter-heated pool and spa wet facilities add off-season value.

  5. Hidden tips

    Confirm which à la carte restaurants are included for your exact room or VIP concept.

  6. Families with teens should ask for the current Cally Kids Club and teen schedule.

  7. Budget separately for watersports and paid pier loungers.

  8. Things guests wish they had known

    Ultra All Inclusive does not mean every premium restaurant, drink, pier service or watersport is included.

  9. The resort is better for self-contained resort stays than town-focused trips.

  10. Strengths from our research

    Official Ultra All Inclusive concept.

  11. Eight-pool resort footprint with winter-heated pool.

  12. Strong kids, teen and water-park facilities.

  13. Beachfront Belek location with piers and clear sea.

  14. Other considerations from our research

    Many premium extras are carved out of the standard plan.

  15. Watersports are extra.

  16. À la carte dining may cost extra outside VIP conditions.

  17. Not walkable to a lively town center.

What guests say

Most loved

  • Family facilities and kids club
  • Pools and aqua park
  • Service and luxury feel
  • Beachfront resort grounds

Most complained about

  • Extra charges for à la carte restaurants and watersports
  • Distance from Belek center
  • Premium beverage exclusions

From Reddit

Turkey all-inclusive Reddit discussions name Calista positively among higher-end Belek choices, especially for luxury, nature and family resort depth, while relying less on detailed property-specific criticism.

What’s included

Included

  • In-room minibarIncluded

    Official Superior Concept states the minibar is filled daily.

  • Kids' clubIncluded

    Official concept page lists Cally Kids Club for ages 1 to 12.

Not included

  • Motorized water sportsCosts extra

    Official paid-services list states all kinds of water sports are charged extra.

  • Non-motorized water sportsCosts extra

    Official paid-services list states all kinds of water sports are charged extra.

  • Off-site excursionsCosts extra

    Off-resort excursions are not evidenced as included.

Included with limits

  • Premium & à la carte diningPartly included

    Ultra All Inclusive covers main meals and 24-hour food and beverage service; official paid-services list indicates à la carte restaurants may cost extra unless covered by VIP concept.

  • Top-shelf liquorPartly included

    Official package includes some premium drinks, while selected premium beverages are listed as paid services.

  • Spa treatmentsPartly included

    Fitness, Turkish bath, sauna, Jacuzzi and steam room are included; spa treatments and beauty services are paid.

  • Airport transfersPartly included

    Official VIP Concept includes round-trip VIP airport transfer for stays of five nights or longer; not verified as part of standard Superior Concept.

    Per the resort, not yet verified
No timeshare pitch

No. Calista Luxury Resort doesn't run vacation-club or timeshare presentations. No consistent timeshare or vacation-club pressure pattern was found in reviewed sources.

Inclusions can vary by room category and season. Confirm your plan before booking. How we verify this

More resort facts
Pools
8

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

9.0 / 10How we score
Value
8.2 out of 10
Service
9.0 out of 10
Beach
8.8 out of 10
Dining
8.6 out of 10
Rooms
8.8 out of 10
Pools & Spa
9.1 out of 10

Confidence is high across the board except value and nightlife, where the evidence is thinner.

Score breakdown, research & sources
The Palmprint file

How we scored Calista Luxury Resort

10 categories, scored from official sources and read against what guests actually report. Verified Jul 20, 2026 under Palmprint methodology 1.0.

reddit · expedia · mapcarta · official · tripadvisor · official_bars · reddit_luxury · official_rooms · booking_reviews · official_dining · official_beach_pools · official_restaurants · official_all_inclusive · official_new_facilities

The six that set the score

Value8.2
Service9.0
Beach8.8
Dining8.6
Rooms8.8
Pools & Spa9.1

And 4 more we track

Family9.2
Luxury9.0
Wellness8.8
Nightlife8.6

Confidence is high across the board except value and nightlife, where the evidence is thinner.

Open a category

Value8.2Medium confidence
Beachfront
8.8
A La Carte Paid Drag
6.8
Pool And Family Depth
9.1
Water Sports Extra Drag
6.4
Included Wellness Facilities
8.6
Method: Value analysisOfficial All-Inclusive · Expedia · Booking.com · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 20, 2026
Service9.0High confidence
Vip Services
9.0
Family Service
9.1
Luxury Service
9.0
Staff Sentiment
9.0
Method: Weighted review analysisExpedia · Booking.com · TripAdvisor · Reddit · OfficialVerified Jul 20, 2026
Beach8.8High confidence
Clear Sea
8.8
Beachfront
9.2
Pier Facilities
8.6
Belek Beach Setting
8.4
Paid Pier And Watersports Drag
6.8
Method: Weighted beach analysisOfficial · Official Beach Pools · TripAdvisor · Expedia · MapcartaVerified Jul 20, 2026
Dining8.6High confidence
Buffet Quality
8.4
Restaurant Variety
8.6
Premium Drink Limitations
7.0
A La Carte Extra Cost Drag
6.8
Twenty Four Hour Food Beverage
8.8
Method: Official and review dining analysisOfficial All-Inclusive · Official Dining · Expedia · Booking.com · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 20, 2026
Rooms8.8High confidence
Villa Options
9.0
Room Category Range
8.8
Family Configurations
8.5
Smart Room Technology
8.6
Method: Official room product and review analysisOfficial Rooms · Expedia · Booking.com · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 20, 2026
Pools & Spa9.1High confidence
Aqua Park
9.0
Kids Pool
8.8
Pool Count
9.2
Winter Heated Pool
9.0
Method: Official amenity analysisOfficial All-Inclusive · Official Beach Pools · Expedia · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 20, 2026
Family9.2High confidence
Aqua Park
9.1
Teen Club
9.2
Children Beach
8.8
Kids Club Ages
9.3
Babysitting Extra Drag
7.0
Method: Official family amenity analysisOfficial All-Inclusive · Official New Facilities · Expedia · Booking.com · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 20, 2026
Luxury9.0High confidence
Vip Concept
9.1
Resort Scale
9.0
Room Product
8.8
Spa Facilities
8.8
Green Star And Design
8.8
Method: Luxury product analysisOfficial · Official All-Inclusive · Expedia · Booking.com · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 20, 2026
Wellness8.8High confidence
Fitness
8.6
Turkish Bath
9.0
Sauna Steam Jacuzzi
8.8
Spa Treatments Extra Cost
7.0
Method: Official wellness analysisOfficial All-Inclusive · Expedia · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 20, 2026
Nightlife8.6Medium confidence
Bars
8.6
Disco Bar
8.6
Family Resort Drag
7.0
Evening Programming
8.4
Method: Official and review analysisOfficial Bars · TripAdvisor · ExpediaVerified Jul 20, 2026

What it does best

  • Official Ultra All Inclusive concept.
  • Eight-pool resort footprint with winter-heated pool.
  • Strong kids, teen and water-park facilities.
  • Beachfront Belek location with piers and clear sea.

Where it costs you

  • Many premium extras are carved out of the standard plan.
  • Watersports are extra.
  • À la carte dining may cost extra outside VIP conditions.
  • Not walkable to a lively town center.

Room intelligence

Best Value Room
Superior RoomEntry category retains the core Ultra All Inclusive resort access and amenities.
Best For Families
Family RoomBest-supported standard family configuration based on official room category naming.
Best Room Category
Villa LeoOfficial room search result identifies Villa Leo as a large villa product with premium positioning.

Restaurants & bars

Palmprint food score 8.6 / 10

Places to eat
7
A la carte
6
Buffets
1
Bars and lounges
6

Turkish · International · Italian · Far Eastern · Seafood · Mediterranean · VIP fine dining

Official dining pages identify a main restaurant plus multiple à la carte restaurants and bars; some à la carte venues are paid unless covered by VIP concept.

Venues, opening hours and plan inclusions can change by season. Confirm your choices when booking.

Do you need dinner reservations at Calista Luxury Resort?

Official dining pages identify a main restaurant plus multiple à la carte restaurants and bars; some à la carte venues are paid unless covered by VIP concept.

Rooms & suites

The rooms in our seasonal price comparison.

Room categories at Calista Luxury Resort: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedroomsAspect
Duplex SuiteBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot publishedNot published
Superior Room Garden ViewBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot publishedNot published
More room options (7)
Room categories at Calista Luxury Resort: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedroomsAspect
Superior RoomSleeps 31 bedroomNot published
Superior Sea View RoomSleeps 31 bedroomSea view
Corner SuiteSleeps 41 bedroomNot published
Family RoomSleeps 42 bedroomsNot published
Villa LeoSleeps 189 bedroomsNot publishedprivate pool
Presidential SuiteSleeps 41 bedroomNot published
King SuiteSleeps 41 bedroomNot published
Family fit18 in one key is possible in exactly one category, the Villa Leo · a party of 19 needs two · a true two-bedroom exists

Occupancy limits and connecting-room requests should be confirmed for your party before booking.

Pools and the beach

Pools & waterplay

8pools

With waterpark, waterslides, heated

Official beach and pools page describes eight different pools, an outdoor heated pool in winter and an aqua park with five slides.

Pools 9.1

The beach itself

8.8beach score · high confidence

Official pages describe a golden beach, clear Mediterranean sea and two long piers; paid pier loungers and watersports should be expected.

  • Moderate water, swimmable most days
  • Caveat: Entry depth varies along the shore

Counts come from the resort's own published information; the scores are ours, from the Palmprint file below.

Families & group stays
For families

Bringing the kids to Calista Luxury Resort

What decides whether a resort works with children in tow, answered from what the resort publishes rather than from the brochure.

Kids' club
Program ages 1–12
Supervision & drop-off
Confirm rules and current hours before booking
Teen program
Active: events teens actually show up to
Babysitting
Available at extra cost
Rooms that fit a family
5 categories, incl. Corner Suite, Family Room
Heated pools
Yes, winter
Beach for young swimmers
Entry varies along the beach
Dinner reservations
Needed at some restaurants
Questions parents ask
Can a family of 5 stay in one room at Calista Luxury Resort?
Yes. Calista Luxury Resort has room categories that sleep 5 or more in one key: Villa Leo. The largest stated occupancy is 18. Occupancy rules count most children (and sometimes infants) toward the limit, so confirm your exact ages with the resort when you book.
Does Calista Luxury Resort have a kids' club, and from what age?
Yes. Calista Luxury Resort lists a kids' club for ages 1–12. Official pages list Cally Kids Club for ages 1 to 12, teen club programming for ages 13 to 17 and babysitter services. Confirm supervision, drop-off rules and current hours before booking.
Not sure this one fits

Tell us the trip, we'll tell you the resort

Tell us your dates, budget, and who's traveling, and we'll point you to the best-fit resorts. Free, no obligation.

Kids' club hours, teen programs and group availability all move with the season. Confirm the specifics with the resort for your dates.

Weather guide

When to go

Best months: Apr to Oct

Real seasons here: highs run from 59°F in January to 93°F in July, and the wet months run Nov to Mar.

Calista Luxury Resort by month · average high, rain days and our verdict
MeasureJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average daily high59°F15°C61°F16°C64°F18°C72°F22°C79°F26°C88°F31°C93°F34°C93°F34°C88°F31°C79°F26°C70°F21°C61°F16°C
Rain days10 days8 days6 days4 days3 days1 day0 days0 days1 day4 days6 days10 days
VerdictCoolCoolCoolBestBestBestBestBestBestBestWetCool

Average daily highs and monthly rain days. Seasonal averages, not a forecast.

Getting to Calista Luxury Resort

Nearest airport
AYT · Antalya Airport
Transportation
Check your package for transfer inclusions and arrangements.

Belek travel guide →

Welcome Pickups

Your own driver. Possibly a lower price.

A personalized airport pickup could cost less than a taxi or shared shuttle. Compare private transfer prices before you decide.

Check my transfer price (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission if you book through this link.

Destination essentials & trip planning

Kadriye, 07525 Serik/Antalya, Türkiye · +90 4442007

Before you fly

Turkey

Language
Turkish (English common in resorts)
Currency
Turkish lira (TRY); euros often accepted at resorts
Power
230V, Type C/F plugs (US devices need an adapter)
Driving
On the right
Main airport
Antalya (AYT)
Flight time
~11–13h from the US East Coast (one stop)

Read the Turkey guide: passport, visa, tipping, safety

The vibe

Who it suits

Family9.2
Wellness8.8
Nightlife8.6

Three of the 10 categories we score in the Palmprint file for Calista Luxury Resort; the full set is above.

What we'd book around it

Affiliate · commission at no cost to you

Flights

Round trips to Turkey from about $751.

Search fares (opens in a new tab)

Insurance

Storms move flights in season, and the cheapest rates are usually non-refundable.

Compare cover (opens in a new tab)

Data

An eSIM, working the moment you land in Turkey.

Get an eSIM (opens in a new tab)

Days out

Off-site excursions cost extra here, so price the days out of Turkey ahead.

See excursions (opens in a new tab)
Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission on Expedia. No extra cost to you.