It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & ResortvsSandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.7
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & ResortSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Overall
8.6
9.2
Beach
8.5
8.5
Food
8.4
9.1
Service
8.4
9.2
Rooms
8.3
9.0
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
8.5
8.3
Romance
·
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
8.6Overall Score9.2 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.7 (19,670)Google Rating4.6 (1,972)
(better)From $105Price / Night (pp)From $451
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
20 minAirport Transfer5 min (better)

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club, play areas, waterslides, family rooms and family-focused entertainment are evidenced; exact kids-club age bands should be manually verified. Recovered supplier sheet describes Mini Club as AFTER 4 YEARS, 10:00–17:00. Confirm the precise birthday boundary; upper age remains unverified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. 2026 Ultra All Inclusive concept explicitly excludes room service; delivery is chargeable.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. La Cucina: 2026 concept: chargeable specialty dining, 19:00–21:30; confirm booking and seasonal availability. Far East: 2026 concept: chargeable specialty dining, 19:00–21:30; confirm booking and seasonal availability. Gringos: 2026 concept: chargeable specialty dining, 19:00–21:30; confirm booking and seasonal availability. Revan: Turkish open buffet with reservation, 19:00–21:30, from 15 May. Confirm seasonal operation. Official page describes open-buffet, snack and a la carte dining including Zen, Revan, Laila, Far East and Italian concepts, with local and some imported drinks and daily minibar refill.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Room service is included in eligible Butler and Club categories: Butler Elite offers 24-hour service; Club Sandals offers service from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Butch’s Chophouse, Kimonos, Le Jardinier. Confirmed walk-in: Café de Paris, Cucina Romana, Dino’s Pizzeria, Neptune’s, Soy, Spices, The Tipsy Turtle, Doggies Hot Dog Stand.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Pink Gin Beachfront Honeymoon Club Level Suite (BS); Pink Gin Beachfront Walkout Club Level Room with Patio Tranquility Soaking Tub (WB); Pink Gin Oceanfront Honeymoon Penthouse Club Level Room (HPO); 19 more categories at this capacity. Largest confirmed adult limit: 2.
See supplier details at Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Highlights

  • 6 pools
  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 20 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • True ultra/all-inclusive concept
  • Strong family room and kids facilities
  • Wide dining and bar setup
  • Close to Antalya Airport
  • Beach and pool depth

Keep in mind

  • Large resort can feel busy
  • Some service complaints appear in guest sources
  • Seasonal restaurant/bar operation can reduce choice
  • Exact kids-club age bands need verification

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 11 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 5 min from GND

Why choose it

  • Very strong all-inclusive scope.
  • Adults-only couples focus.
  • Short complimentary airport transfer.
  • Excellent pool and private-pool room inventory.
  • Included scuba for certified divers.

Keep in mind

  • Not for families or mixed-age groups.
  • Spa treatments cost extra.
  • Some guest reports say the beach is good rather than best-in-brand.
  • Room selection matters because categories vary widely in privacy and wow factor.

All Scores

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
8.5Beach8.5
8.4Food9.1 (better)
8.4Service9.2 (better)
8.3Rooms9.0 (better)
8.7Pools9.2 (better)
–Luxury9.0
(better)8.5Value8.3
9.0Family–
–Romance9.4
(better)8.2Nightlife7.8
–Quiet7.8
–Adventure8.9
–Wellness8.7

Of the 10 measures we call, Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort leads on 4 and Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa leads on 6.

Vibes

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesLivelyYes
–RomanceYes
–QuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlifeYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison