It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

JAZ AquavivavsThe Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh

JAZ Aquaviva
JAZ Aquaviva
Five-Star·★ 4.9
The Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh
The Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh
Five-Star·★ 4.0

Scores at a Glance

JAZ AquavivaThe Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh
Overall
8.3
8.0
Beach
·
8.5
Food
·
7.9
Service
·
7.9
Rooms
·
7.4
Value
·
8.0
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

JAZ AquavivaMeasureThe Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh
(better)8.3Overall Score8.0
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (20,786)Google Rating4.0 (3,818)
From $120Price / Night (pp)From $79 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
30 minAirport Transfer25 min (better)

JAZ Aquaviva

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official all-inclusive PDF states Jazy Kids Club ages 4 to 12 and access to Makadi Water World. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Aquaviva

The Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh

Kids' club & childcare
No kids’ club listed
Room service
Costs extra. Official page lists room service and breakfast in room as extra charge.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at The Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh

JAZ Aquaviva

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 30 min from HRG

The Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 25 min from SSH

All Scores

JAZ AquavivaMeasureThe Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh
–Beach8.5
–Food7.9
–Service7.9
–Rooms7.4
–Pools8.7
–Value8.0
–Family6.8

Of the 4 measures we call, JAZ Aquaviva leads on 2 and The Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh leads on 2.

Vibes

JAZ AquavivaMeasureThe Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh

Activities

JAZ AquavivaMeasureThe Grand Hotel Sharm El Sheikh
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison