It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Ikos OceaniavsVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia

Ikos Oceania
Ikos Oceania
Nea Moudania, Halkidiki, Greece
Five-Star·★ 4.8
VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
Four-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Ikos OceaniaVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
Overall
9.3
8.4
Beach
8.8
8.5
Food
9.6
8.1
Service
9.6
8.4
Rooms
9.0
8.2
Luxury
9.4
·
Value
8.7
·
Romance
9.1
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Ikos OceaniaMeasureVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
(better)9.3Overall Score8.4
(better)5-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.8 (1,971)Google Rating4.6 (1,102)
From $229Price / Night (pp)From $126 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)35 minAirport Transfer85 min

Ikos Oceania

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Ikos family programming, kids club, teen club, childcare and beach childcare are repeatedly supported; exact 2026 age bands should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Ikos included page and partner all-inclusive pages describe 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Ikos Oceania

VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–8. Official FAQ states a Kids Club for children from 3 to 8 years old. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Ossi di Seppia Beach Bar. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Superior Room; Deluxe Family Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia

Ikos Oceania

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from SKG

Why choose it

  • True luxury all-inclusive
  • Excellent food and drinks
  • 24-hour room service and minibar included
  • Kids and teen programming
  • Blue Flag beach

Keep in mind

  • Expensive
  • Peak-season reservations require planning
  • Exact main entrance coordinates need manual confirmation

VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia

Highlights

  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 85 min from CIY

Why choose it

  • Official room information is transparent.
  • Family-friendly with a Kids Club for ages 3-8.
  • Good sandy beach access in the Sampieri area.

Keep in mind

  • Not beachfront.
  • All-inclusive is optional and has exclusions.
  • Remote setting makes a car or planned transfers useful.

All Scores

Ikos OceaniaMeasureVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
(better)8.8Beach8.5
(better)9.6Food8.1
(better)9.6Service8.4
(better)9.0Rooms8.2
(better)9.0Pools8.2
9.4Luxury–
8.7Value–
(better)9.4Family8.3
9.1Romance–
–Quiet8.8
–Accessibility8.5

Of the 11 measures we call, Ikos Oceania leads on 10 and VOI Marsa Siclà Essentia leads on 1.

Vibes

Ikos OceaniaMeasureVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
YesRomance–
–QuietYes

Activities

Ikos OceaniaMeasureVOI Marsa Siclà Essentia
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison