It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Ikos OceaniavsSteigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam

Ikos Oceania
Ikos Oceania
Nea Moudania, Halkidiki, Greece
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Steigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam
Steigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam
Five-Star·★ 5.0·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Ikos OceaniaSteigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam
Overall
9.3
9.3
Beach
8.8
8.7
Food
9.6
9.2
Service
9.6
·
Rooms
9.0
9.3
Luxury
9.4
·
Value
8.7
8.7
Romance
9.1
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Ikos OceaniaMeasureSteigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam
9.3Overall Score9.3
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (1,971)Google Rating5.0 (5,626) (better)
(better)From $229Price / Night (pp)From $235
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
35 minAirport Transfer10 min (better)

Ikos Oceania

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Ikos family programming, kids club, teen club, childcare and beach childcare are repeatedly supported; exact 2026 age bands should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Ikos included page and partner all-inclusive pages describe 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Ikos Oceania

Steigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Costs extra. In-room dining appears as a hotel service but not as fully included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Steigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam

Ikos Oceania

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from SKG

Why choose it

  • True luxury all-inclusive
  • Excellent food and drinks
  • 24-hour room service and minibar included
  • Kids and teen programming
  • Blue Flag beach

Keep in mind

  • Expensive
  • Peak-season reservations require planning
  • Exact main entrance coordinates need manual confirmation

Steigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 5 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 10 min from RMF

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive product
  • Adults-friendly concept
  • Very strong review profile
  • Five-pool resort scale
  • Good reef/snorkeling access

Keep in mind

  • Remote location
  • Beach entry has reef/jetty caveats
  • Premium services and transfers extra

All Scores

Ikos OceaniaMeasureSteigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam
(better)8.8Beach8.7
(better)9.6Food9.2
9.6Service–
9.0Rooms9.3 (better)
9.0Pools9.2 (better)
9.4Luxury–
8.7Value8.7
9.4Family–
9.1Romance9.4 (better)

Of the 8 measures we call, Ikos Oceania leads on 3 and Steigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam leads on 5.

Vibes

Ikos OceaniaMeasureSteigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam
YesRomanceYes

Activities

Ikos OceaniaMeasureSteigenberger Resort Alaya Marsa Alam
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison