It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkvsZafiro Palace Andratx

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park
Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Zafiro Palace Andratx
Zafiro Palace Andratx
Five-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkZafiro Palace Andratx
Overall
8.8
8.8
Beach
8.8
8.0
Food
8.6
9.0
Service
8.9
8.8
Rooms
8.6
9.1
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
8.0
7.9
Romance
8.2
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureZafiro Palace Andratx
8.8Overall Score8.8
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (7,152)Google Rating4.6 (862)
(better)From $175Price / Night (pp)From $244
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
35 minAirport Transfer35 min

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–17. Iberostar Star Camp brand evidence supports age groups 4–7, 8–12 and 13–17; property-specific current location and teen programming should be verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. 24-hour room service carries an additional charge per the official service table and explicit current Star Prestige room wording; no free-service promise is inferred from a general amenities listing.
Dining reservations
Confirmed walk-in: Papagayo, Star Prestige restaurant, Food truck. Papagayo: Included with the optional All Inclusive board. Star Prestige restaurant: Exclusive to guests booked in Star Prestige rooms; current Star Prestige benefits apply to guests aged 15 and over. Food truck: Confirm the booked board plan and individual-item charges. The official inventory lists two restaurants and five bars. Star Prestige restaurant is exclusive to Star Prestige guests. Neither Star Prestige restaurant nor Papagayo buffet requires reservations; the food truck also operates without reservations. Check current hours in the Iberostar app. Formal dinner attire requires long trousers and closed-toe shoes for men.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Zafiro Palace Andratx

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family facilities and an activity club are described by travel media and booking sources, but official age bands were not verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Recent guest reports describe room service as included under all-inclusive, but official rate-level terms should be checked.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Junior Suite; Junior Suite Private Pool; Junior Penthouse Suite with Plunge Pool; 7 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Zafiro Palace Andratx

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Highlights

  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from ACE

Why choose it

  • Great Playa Blanca location
  • Strong family facilities
  • Good buffet and all-inclusive food sentiment
  • Star Prestige upgrade

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional
  • Sunbed competition
  • Local-brand drink limitation
  • Exact pool and entrance details need manual review

Zafiro Palace Andratx

Highlights

  • 7 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 35 min from PMI

Why choose it

  • High-end suite resort with private-pool and swim-up options.
  • Strong food and restaurant quality sentiment.
  • Excellent pool depth and resort design.
  • Walkable access to Camp de Mar beach and local dining.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional, not the default product.
  • Restaurant booking system can be frustrating.
  • Premium pricing can reduce perceived value.
  • Not directly beachfront.

All Scores

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureZafiro Palace Andratx
(better)8.8Beach8.0
8.6Food9.0 (better)
(better)8.9Service8.8
8.6Rooms9.1 (better)
8.6Pools9.2 (better)
–Luxury9.0
(better)8.0Value7.9
(better)8.9Family8.6
8.2Romance–
7.6Quiet8.5 (better)

Of the 10 measures we call, Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park leads on 6 and Zafiro Palace Andratx leads on 4.

Vibes

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureZafiro Palace Andratx
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes

Activities

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureZafiro Palace Andratx
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison